Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm 

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts and Letters

  • S006
  • 989-686-9159
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm 

Astronomy

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business and Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemical Process Industries

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science and Info Tech

  • A069
  • 989-686-9188
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs

Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice Training Cntr

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm (extended One Stop Service from 4:30 – 6pm in D102)
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit Disability Resources

Downtown Bay City

  • Hours
    Monday, 8am – 7pm
    Tuesday, 8am – 7pm
    Wednesday, 8am – 7pm
    Thursday, 8am – 7pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm
    Saturday, 1 – 3:30pm; 6 – 7pm
    Sunday, Closed

  • Visit the Downtown Bay City Center

Downtown Saginaw

Drafting

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dual Enrollment

Economics

Education

Educational Opportunity Center

  • 319 East Genesee Ave., Saginaw, Michigan 48607
  • eoc@delta.edu
  • 989-686-9470

eLearning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Engineering

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

    Financial Aid

    Fire Science Technology

    Fitness and Recreation Center

    Food Services

      Foreign Languages

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Foundation Office

      French

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Geography

      Geology

      German

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Health and Wellness Division

      • F233
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Health Science

      • F200
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Heating Ventilation Air Cond

      Heavy Duty Diesel

      History

      Honors Program

      Human Resources

      Humanities Learning Center

        Institutional Advancement

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Instructional Support Services

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Interdisciplinary Humanities

        • S006
        • 989-686-9159
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Interdisciplinary Science

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Library

        Library Learning Info Center

        Lifelong Wellness

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Lifelong Wellness Activity

        • P160
        • 989-686-9025
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Lifelong Wellness Theory

        • P160
        • 989-686-9025
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Machine Tool Operation

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Management

        Marketing and Public Information

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Mathematics

        Mechanical Tech and Design

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Mechanical Technology

        Midland Center

        Music

        • S209
        • 989-686-9101

        Nursing

        Nursing RN

        • F200
        • 989-686-9500

        Nursing RN Part TIme

        • F200
        • 989-686-9500

        Office Admin and Tech

        • G125
        • 989-686-9040
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Office Administration and Tech

        • G125
        • 989-686-9040
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Office of Information Technology

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Philosophy

        • S209
        • 989-686-9101

        Physical Therapist Assistant

        • F211
        • 989-686-9025

        Physics

        Planetarium and Learning Center

        • Hours
          Monday, 8am – 7pm
          Tuesday, 8am – 7pm
          Wednesday, 8am – 7pm
          Thursday, 8am – 7pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm
          Saturday, 1 – 3:30pm; 6 – 7pm
          Sunday, Closed

        • Visit the Planetarium

        Police Academy

        Political Science

        Post Office

        Practical Nursing

        • F211
        • 989-686-9025

        President's Office

        Printing Services

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Psychology

        Public Safety

        Radiography

        Registrar Office

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm (extended One Stop Service from 4:30 – 6pm in D102)
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        • Learn more about Registration

        Residential Construction

        Respiratory Care

        Respiratory Therapy

        • F200
        • 989-686-9489

        Ricker Center

        Science and Mathematics

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Senate

        Skilled Trades

        Skilled Trades: Computer Numer

        Skilled Trades: CAD/CAM

        Skilled Trades: Construction

        Skilled Trades: Drafting

        Skilled Trades: Electrical

        Skilled Trades: Electricity

        Skilled Trades: Hydraulics/Met

        Skilled Trades: Mathematics

        Small Business Development Center

        Sociology

        Sonography

        Spanish

        • S046
        • 989-686-9101
        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Student and Educational Services

        Student and Civic Engagement

        Surgical First Assistant

        Surgical Technology

        Teaching/Learning Center

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 7:30am – 8pm 
          Friday, 7:30am – 4pm
          Saturday, Closed
          Sunday, 12 – 6pm

        • Learn more about tutoring


        Tech Facility Labs

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Testing Center

        Theater Productions

        • G109
        • 989-686-9038

          Veteran Services Office

          Water Environment Technology

          Welding

          Welding Engineering Technology

          Oluremi Abayomi
          Stacey Abbs
          Jose Acosta
          Johnny Aguilar
          Tamara Alba
          Brian Aldrich
          Tamar Aldrich
          Ae Alexander
          Janet Alexander
          Madelyn Alexander
          • Barbara Allen
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • bsallen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Barbara Allen
          • Daniel Allen
          • Associate Dean - Social Sciences Division
          • Academic Services
          • G107
          • danielallen3@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9062
          Daniel Allen
          Lark Allen
          • Lisa Allen
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • lisaallen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Lisa Allen
          Timothy Allen
          William Allsopp
          • Amy Ames
          • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • amyames@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Amy Ames
          Brad Amey
          Brandon Anderson
          Connor Anderson
          Emily Anderson
          • Edward Andres
          • Facilities Planning Assistant
          • Facilities Management
          • P029
          • ejandres@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9007
          Edward Andres
          William Ankoviak
          Sherri Archer
          Jenny Armentrout
          Vance Arrington
          Miguel-Clinton Atkinson
          • Rolland Auman
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Lifelong Wellness
          • P160
          • rjauman@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Rolland Auman
          Joseph Ausmus
          Marsha Austin
          • Chelsey Averill
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • chelseyaverill@delta.edu
          • 989-280-3454
          Chelsey Averill
          • Eva Ayala
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • epuga@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Eva Ayala
          Brenda Badour
          David Bailey
          Andrea Bair
          Brooke Baker
          David Baker
          Lisa Baker
          Wendy Baker
          • Aurelian Balan
          • Associate Professor
          • Physics
          • F206
          • abalan@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9412
          Aurelian Balan
          Mark Balawender
          Cynthia Ballor
          Justin Bamberg
          Rodrigo Barassi
          Claudia Barber
          • Connie Barber
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A061
          • ckbarber@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Connie Barber
          Peggy Barber
          • Rebecca Barber
          • Special Event and Donation Coordinator
          • Foundation Office
          • A015
          • rsbarber@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9226
          Rebecca Barber
          Stuart Barbier
          Marlon Barnett
          • Nola Barres
          • Health Lab Attendant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F275
          • nolabarres@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Nola Barres
          Matthew Bartolowits
          Edward Bartoszek
          David Baskind
          Robert Battinkoff
          Jordan Baumer
          Ronald Beacom
          Denise Beasecker
          Elizabeth Beauchamp
          Q Beckman
          • Pammy Behmlander
          • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • plbehmla@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9301
          Pammy Behmlander
          Maryjo Behrmann
          Michelle Belanger
          Brandy Benkert
          • Loni Benkert
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • lonibenkert@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Loni Benkert
          Adam Bennett
          Thomas Bennett
          • Mary Jo Bergevin
          • Auxiliary Services Specialist
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • mjbergev@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9403
          Mary Jo Bergevin
          Shirley Bernhardt
          Tamara Best
          Anirudha Bhandiwad
          Jeffrey Bidwell
          Roderick Bieber
          Marianne Bird
          Meredith Bishop
          • Shane Bishop
          • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • shanebishop@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9518
          Shane Bishop
          Reginald Bixler
          • Levi Black
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • leviblack@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Levi Black
          Terrence Blackmer
          Meredith Bladecki
          Cynthia Blahnik
          Aaron Blasius
          Joseph Blazy
          Nathan Blecke
          Kevin Blosser
          • Lakeisha Bodiford
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Lakeisha Bodiford
          • Kimberly Boldt
          • Assistant Professor
          • Sonography
          • F224
          • kboldt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9361
          Kimberly Boldt
          Jennifer Bole
          Andrew Bolton
          Michael Boman
          • Veronica Bond
          • Business Services Specialist
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • vmbond@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9233
          Veronica Bond
          David Bontekoe
          Timothy Borch
          Kimberly Bordeau
          Jacob Borowski
          Thomas Boudrot
          • Lindsey Bourassa
          • Career Development and Employer Talent Pipeline Liaison
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • lindseybourassa@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9366
          Lindsey Bourassa
          • Nicholas Bovid
          • Director of Facilities Management
          • Facilities Management
          • B162
          • nicholasbovid@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9234
          Nicholas Bovid
          • Craig Bowen
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • craigbowen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9221
          Craig Bowen
          Justin Bowker
          Steven Boyer
          Michael Brackrog
          Richard Brandel
          Sarah Brandle
          Shannon Breen
          Erik Breidinger
          Heather Brey
          Tevin Brinkley
          • Jenna Brown
          • Graduation Audit Specialist and Coord of Noncredit Programming
          • Registrar Office
          • B101
          • jennabrown3@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9378
          Jenna Brown
          Joshua Brown
          Kaitlin Brown
          • Loyce Brown
          • Director of Employee Development and Equity/Title Ix Coord.
          • Ctr for Organizational Success
          • J110
          • loycebrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9247
          Loyce Brown
          Mark Brown
          Stacey Brown
          Suzanne Brown
          • Talisa Brown
          • Admin Srvs Coord. and Institutional Research Survey Specialist
          • Administrative Services
          • B140a
          • talisabrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9204
          Talisa Brown
          Timothy Brown
          • Willie Brown
          • CST Lab Technician
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • K110
          • williebrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Willie Brown
          Gary Bublitz
          Sanford Buchalter
          David Buchmann
          • Brandi Buck
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Sterile Processing Technician
          • SAG240
          • brandibuck@delta.edu
          • 989-752-7500
          Brandi Buck
          Gregory Bukoski
          Kristine Burch
          Carrie Burdzinski
          Clinton Burhans
          Susan Burke
          Wendy Burns
          • Kevin Burow
          • Facility Controls Engineer
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • kevinburow@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9241
          Kevin Burow
          Devin Bush
          Brittany Bushong
          Rebecca Bushong
          Mario Caballero
          Martin Cameron
          Peter Carlson
          Erin Carpenter
          Jeffrey Carpenter
          Wayne Carpenter
          Jennifer Carroll
          John Carroll
          Cira Carter
          • Marcie Carter
          • Bridge Program Coordinator
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D106a
          • marciecarter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9163
          Marcie Carter
          • William Carter
          • General Maintenance
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • wmcarter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          William Carter
          Maureen Case
          Timothy Cassady
          Lawrence Causley
          Lisa Charters
          Heidi Chernich
          James Cherry
          Melissa Chichester
          Victor Chichester
          Daniel Chiesa
          • Wendy Childs
          • Assistant Director of Human Resources
          • Human Resources
          • J107
          • wschilds@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9546
          Wendy Childs
          Vanessa Chingman
          Elizabeth Christensen
          Wendy Chu
          Joshua Chulski
          Troy Ciolek
          Rachel Claiborn
          • Pamela Clark
          • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
          • Institutional Advancement
          • B156
          • pamelaclark@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9225
          Pamela Clark
          Preston Clark
          Toni Clegg
          Heather Cleland-Host
          Emily Clement
          Benjamin Clore
          Stacey Cochran
          Kelly Coffey
          • Stacie Cole
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F211
          • staciecole@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Stacie Cole
          Lauren Collison
          • Richard Colvin
          • Building Controls Specialist
          • Facilities Management
          • P025k
          • rdcolvin@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9241
          Richard Colvin
          Kathryn Comtois
          David Connors
          Deena Conrad-Vlasak
          Corlyn Contois
          Justine Contois
          Kathleen Conzelmann
          Andra Cooley
          • Marlana Cork
          • Trade Adjustment Assistant Leader
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • marlanacork@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Marlana Cork
          Kristin Cornelius
          Paula Cornell
          Janina Countegan
          Michael Cousins
          Angela Cramer
          Randal Crawford
          Martha Crawmer
          Kyle Crone
          James Cronk
          • Jack Crowell
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • jlcrowel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Jack Crowell
          Joshua Crummer
          Ashley Cruz
          Melissa Cummer
          • Tara Cunningham
          • Fitness and Recreation Center Manager
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • taracunningham@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9323
          Tara Cunningham
          • Russell Curley
          • Dean of Enrollment Management
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B135
          • russellcurley@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9339
          Russell Curley
          Kelly Currie
          • Reva Curry
          • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
          • Academic Services
          • B131
          • revacurry@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9298
          Reva Curry
          Christopher Curtis
          • Christopher Curtis
          • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
          • Corporate Services
          • H108
          • christophercurtis@delta.edu
          • 989-758-3625
          Christopher Curtis
          • Charles Cusick
          • Group Exercise Instructor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • charlescusick@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Charles Cusick
          • Michelle Cuvelier
          • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Michelle Cuvelier
          Nancy Czelusniak
          • Scott Dahl
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • J102
          • sndahl@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Scott Dahl
          Brian Dalke
          Timothy Dana
          Jeremy Dancer
          • Melanie Dancer
          • Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D116
          • melaniedancer@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9321
          Melanie Dancer
          Chey Davis
          Lauren Davis
          Ann De Corte
          • Dawn DeCoe
          • Public Safety Communications Specialist
          • Public Safety
          • N102b
          • dawndecoe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9112
          Dawn DeCoe
          Elizabeth DeHate
          Brad DeRoche
          Kevin Dehne
          Jill Delaney
          Thomas Delaney
          Ernest Delemeester
          Michelle Delzer
          Dana Denney
          Anthony Depelsmaeker
          Edward Derbin
          Laurie Deshano
          Ricky Deshano
          Melissa Deskins
          Justin Dey
          Andrea Diaz
          Jose Diaz Perez
          Ericha Diegel
          • Maxine Diener
          • Records and Registration Office Assistant
          • Registrar Office
          • B101
          • maxinediener@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9404
          Maxine Diener
          Allison Diffin
          Christina Dillard
          • Heather Dillon
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • heatherdodd@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Heather Dillon
          • Jaydee Dillon
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • jaydeedillon@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Jaydee Dillon
          Christine Dinninger
          Stephanie Dinsmoore
          Jennifer Dishaw
          Deborah Doan
          Darci Doll
          Susan Domeyer
          Maureen Donegan
          Julie Dorcey
          Ann Dore
          Faith Dore
          • Troy Dorion
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • troydorion@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          Troy Dorion
          • Nancy Douglas
          • Planetarium and Learning Center Coordinator
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • ntdougla@delta.edu
          • 989-667-2261
          Nancy Douglas
          Jeanne Doyle
          Rementa Doyle
          Aron Drake
          Cynthia Drake
          Jordan Drake
          David Drescher
          • Cynthia Drouse
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A064
          • cjdrouse@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9069
          Cynthia Drouse
          Sarah DuFresne
          Melissa Duby
          Donald Duchene
          Laura Dull
          Jennifer Duncan
          Robert Dunn
          Charles Dykhuizen
          • Aidan East
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • aidaneast@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Aidan East
          Kathleen Easter
          Robert Edwards
          Bethany Eicher
          • Nathan Elder
          • Stem Explorer Coordinator
          • Science and Mathematics
          • F245
          • nathanelder@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9524
          Nathan Elder
          • Charles Eldridge
          • TV Traffic Coordinator
          • Broadcasting
          • A050b
          • celdridg@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9166
          Charles Eldridge
          • Anne Elias
          • Librarian - Government Documents and Reference
          • Library
          • A118g
          • anneelias@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9874
          Anne Elias
          Waleed Elshaarawi
          Shelly Enriquez
          Jean Erickson
          Danielle Erndt
          Amy Esparza
          • Noah Essenmacher
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A114
          • noahessenmacher@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Noah Essenmacher
          Michael Evans
          Marisa Eynon-Ezop
          Matthew Eyre
          Dawn Fairchild
          Michael Faleski
          Megan Farison
          Stacy Ferns
          Christine Fick
          • Michael Finelli
          • Associate Professor
          • Residential Construction
          • M127
          • mjfinell@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9021
          Michael Finelli
          Trish Finerty
          Cindra Finney
          Martin Finney
          Danielle Fitzgerald
          Samuel Fitzpatrick
          Beth Flanery
          William Flemming
          Jonathan Foco
          Susan Foerster
          • Cathy Foisel
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Office Administration and Tech
          • J102
          • cathyfoisel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Cathy Foisel
          • Chamika Ford
          • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
          • Instructional Support Services
          • J102
          • chamikaford@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9143
          Chamika Ford
          Benjamin Fortin
          • Pete Fox
          • Associate Dean - Health and Wellness Division
          • Academic Services
          • F233
          • petefox@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9565
          Pete Fox
          Daniel Francke
          • Cameron Franz
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • cameronfranz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Cameron Franz
          Patrick Frazee
          Amy French
          Kellie Froelicher
          Jane Frost
          Ernest Fulco
          Linda Fuller
          Marshall Fulmer
          Samantha Furlong
          Adam Gac
          Sandra Gallaher
          Mark Garabelli
          Lee Gardner
          Michael Garlick
          • Jonathan Garn
          • Associate Dean - Arts and Letters Division
          • Academic Services
          • S214
          • jonathangarn@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9160
          Jonathan Garn
          Kristin Garrett
          Gerald Garrison
          • Zachary Garwick
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • zacharygarwick@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Zachary Garwick
          Scott Garzell
          • Erica Gates
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • ericagates@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Erica Gates
          Jennifer Gaumer
          Nathanael Gentle
          Joshua George
          Amy Gibas
          • Luke Gibes
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • lukegibes@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Luke Gibes
          Nancy Gielda
          Megan Giffel
          Dwayne Gilbert
          Jessica Gilbert
          Garrett Gillingham
          • Thomas Gillman
          • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
          • Criminal Justice
          • N102g
          • thomasgillman@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9108
          Thomas Gillman
          Derik Gingery
          • Alison Ginter
          • Campus Life and Student Engagement Coordinator
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • alisonginter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9121
          Alison Ginter
          Jonathan Gittins
          Donna Giuliani
          Betheen Glady-Teschendorf
          Samuel Glatfelter
          Christina Glazier
          Kimberly  Gleason
          Eula Glover
          Michael Glowacki
          • Bonnie Good
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Child Development
          • G109
          • bjgood@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9184
          Bonnie Good
          Michael Goodall
          Jean Goodnow
          Aimie Goodrow
          • Luke Goodrow
          • Multimedia Content Coordinator
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B150h
          • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9227
          Luke Goodrow
          • Ryan Goodrow
          • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
          • Financial Aid
          • D103Q
          • rpgoodro@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9147
          Ryan Goodrow
          Steven Gormley
          • Barb Gosson
          • Administrative Office Professional - Science and Mathematics
          • Science and Mathematics
          • G211
          • barbgosson@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Barb Gosson
          Alex Goudas
          Terri Gould
          Karlee Gourd
          • Leanne Govitz
          • Director of Marketing and Public Information
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B155
          • leannegovitz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9490
          Leanne Govitz
          Susan Graham
          Katherine Grappin
          Marshall Gray
          Charles Green
          • Katie Green
          • Administrative Office Professional-Nursing Discipline
          • Nursing
          • F211A
          • katiegreen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9500
          Katie Green
          Debreanne Greene-Monroe
          Genna Greenhoe
          Steven Gregory
          • Cynthia Grether
          • Manager Auxiliary Services
          • Business Services
          • N022
          • cmgrethe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9037
          Cynthia Grether
          Jason Grew
          Ryan Griffus
          Michael Gring
          Mary Gross
          Kelly Grzegorczyk
          Stephen Guentert
          James Guiette
          Diana Gutierrez
          Angela Guy-Lee
          Amy Guzman
          Nicole Gwizdala
          Sue Hafer
          • Tonya Hafoka
          • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
          • Equity Office
          • J101
          • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9312
          Tonya Hafoka
          Nina Hageness
          Timothy Hakes
          Patricia Hale
          Mitchell Hall
          Nancy Hall
          Rebecca Hall
          • Parker Haller
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • parkerhaller@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Parker Haller
          James Ham
          Susan Hammis
          • Amanda Hammond
          • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B153
          • amandahammond@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9194
          Amanda Hammond
          Kathy Hammons
          Mary Hansen
          Karen Hanson
          • Debra Hare
          • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
          • Testing Center
          • A133
          • debrahare@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9182
          Debra Hare
          Bernadette Harkness
          Wendy Harness
          Tyler Harrington
          Jill Harrison
          Scott Harrison
          • Nicole Hart
          • Learning Delivery Coordinator
          • Corporate Services
          • DOW
          • nicolehart@delta.edu
          • 989-301-6999
          Nicole Hart
          William Hart
          Nancy Hartshorne
          Jonathan Hartwick
          Susan Harvey
          Debra Haskin
          Brandon Hausbeck
          Christopher Hausbeck
          Victoria Hay
          Melissa Hayes
          Timothy Heinz
          Heidi Helgren
          Daniel Hellus
          Betty Helton
          Timothy Hendrickson
          Toivo Hendrickson
          Kristin Hensler
          Jessica Herek
          Joseph Hernandez
          • Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
          • Associate Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D126
          • monicahernandez@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9324
          Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
          Chris Hernden
          Jennifer Hertzberg-Weaver
          • Collin Hetzner
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • collinhetzner@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Collin Hetzner
          Janis Heugel
          Beth Heyart
          Robert Heyart
          Christy Higley
          Sheryl Hilderbrand
          Catherine Hill
          Denise Hill
          Evan Hill
          • Lorna Hill
          • Learning Delivery Coordinator
          • Corporate Services
          • DOW
          • lornahill@delta.edu
          • 989-636-6376
          Lorna Hill
          Sean Hill
          • Shane Hill
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Criminal Justice Training Cntr
          • G224
          • shanehill@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9184
          Shane Hill
          • Julie Hintz
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWMD
          • juliehintz@delta.edu
          • 989-245-9553
          Julie Hintz
          • Kevin Hobart
          • Inst. Research Data Analyst and SES Research Specialist
          • Administrative Services
          • B140
          • kevinhobart@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9202
          Kevin Hobart
          Matthew Hock
          Sabine Hodges
          Jonathan Hoerauf
          • Lynn Hoerauf
          • Coordinator - Possible Dream and Youth Development
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • lynnhoerauf@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9185
          Lynn Hoerauf
          Jason Hofmann
          Adam Hoisington
          Jennifer Hollandmoritz
          • Lori Holman
          • Midland Center Coordinator
          • Midland Center
          • DCMC
          • laholman@delta.edu
          • 989-495-4010
          Lori Holman
          • Xavier Holmes
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • xavierholmes@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Xavier Holmes
          Lauren Holsapple
          Lawrence Homrocky
          Renee Hoppe
          Christine Horn
          Scott Housey
          Adna Howell
          Claudia Howery
          Kristopher Howery
          Karen Hubner
          • Mary Huegel
          • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • maryhuegel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9030
          Mary Huegel
          Rhonda Hughes-Seefeldt
          Marcia Hulett Jones
          Gregory Huntoon
          Kevin Hurley
          Patricia Hutchins
          Edward Hutchison
          Samuel Hutchison
          Eun Jeong Hwang Lee
          Charles Hyatt
          Patrice Ingle
          • Sherrill Irish
          • Admin Office Professional - Career Ed and Learning Partnership
          • Academic Services
          • B134
          • sherrillirish@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9558
          Sherrill Irish
          Craig Irvine
          Kevin Jajo
          Michael Jarabek
          Amy Jaster
          Ronald Jaster
          • Sheryl Jensen
          • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
          • Administrative Services
          • B152
          • sheryljensen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9297
          Sheryl Jensen
          Dawn Jevicks
          Kara Jimenez
          Amber Johnson
          Becky Johnson
          Darrin Johnson
          Earl Johnson
          Jerrard Johnson
          Michael Johnston
          Kyle Jones
          Amanda Jordan
          Sherry Jungerheld
          • Dawn Jurik
          • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
          • Criminal Justice
          • N101
          • dawnjurik@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9176
          Dawn Jurik
          • Joseph Kaczmarek
          • Business Services Specialist, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Joseph Kaczmarek
          • Tina Kaczmarek
          • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
          • Library
          • A130b
          • tmgwizda@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9013
          Tina Kaczmarek
          Eileen Kaiser
          Kelly Kalinowski
          • Kathryn Kalivas
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • kathrynkalivas@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Kathryn Kalivas
          John Kalkman
          • Pamela Kalmar
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • J102
          • pjkalmar@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Pamela Kalmar
          Michael Karas
          Kimberly Katzer
          Gary Kautz
          Randy Kazmierski
          Randall Keicher
          Bruce Keidel
          Beth Kelch
          Jeremy Kelm
          Bruce Kemmer
          Daren Kench
          Janis Kendziorski
          • Brian Kennedy
          • Planetarium Show Specialist
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • briankennedy@delta.edu
          • 989-686-2271
          Brian Kennedy
          Elizabeth Kennedy
          Shawna Kennedy
          Nicholas Kerbleski
          • William Ketchum
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • English
          • S053
          • weketchu@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9199
          William Ketchum
          • Anthony Khalil
          • Project Manager - Staff Engineer/Architect
          • Facilities Management
          • B164b
          • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9407
          Anthony Khalil
          Brenda Khalil
          Amal Kheil
          • Thomas Kienbaum
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025h
          • tgkienba@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9238
          Thomas Kienbaum
          Sheryl Kiscadden
          • Kimball Klein
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • kimklein@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Kimball Klein
          Kimberly Klein
          Cristy Klett
          Timothy Klingler
          • Lori Kloc
          • Healthcare Simulation Educator
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F276
          • lorikloc@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9508
          Lori Kloc
          Michael Klosowski
          Jeremy Knickerbocker
          Marcia Knopp
          Kati Kocot
          Keith Kokotovich
          Jordan Kolm
          Stephanie Kontranowski
          Anthony Koprowski
          Andrew Kosick
          Julian Koth
          Colleen Kothbauer
          Cindy Kowall
          Marvin Kozara
          Benjamin Kozicki
          Nicole Kozlowski
          • Rachel Kozuch
          • Technologist Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D114
          • rachelkozuch@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9507
          Rachel Kozuch
          Kenneth Krabill
          Cindy Kramer
          • Addam Kraynak
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • addamkraynak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9090
          Addam Kraynak
          Wendy Kraynak
          James Krukowski
          Linda Krukowski
          • Candy Kruzell
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • candykruzell@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Candy Kruzell
          Karen Kubczak
          Jennifer Kuch
          • Jolene Kuebler
          • Registrars Office Technologist
          • Registrar Office
          • B118
          • jlkueble@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9397
          Jolene Kuebler
          • Abigail Kuhns
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • abigailkuhns@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Abigail Kuhns
          Felice Kurzer
          David LaCourt
          Heather LaMarre
          Linda LaRoche
          Raymond Lacina
          Laurence Lacreuse
          Robert Lafollette
          Bonnie Lalley
          • Matthew Lambertson
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • J102
          • mmlambe2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Matthew Lambertson
          Shea Lampi
          Kristin Lance
          Peter Larkowski
          Pamela Lauer
          Lisa Lawrason
          Patrick Lazarowicz
          Elena Lazzari
          • Ellise Lee
          • Office Professional
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • elliselee@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9865
          Ellise Lee
          • Patricia Lee
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • G109
          • patricialee@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9184
          Patricia Lee
          • David Legg
          • Assistant Professor
          • Lifelong Wellness
          • P163
          • dllegg@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9028
          David Legg
          Marilyn Lemerand
          Karyn Lemiesz
          Terry Lenz
          Danielle Leonard
          • Kayla Leonard
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • kaylaleonard@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9078
          Kayla Leonard
          • Jeanette Lesko
          • Office Professional - Career/Counseling / Advising
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • jalesko@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9073
          Jeanette Lesko
          Scott Lewless
          Clare Light
          • Timothy Light
          • Telecom/Building Controls Specialist
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • tdlight@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9462
          Timothy Light
          Jason Lijewski
          Mason Lindauer
          Danielle Linton
          • Dawn Little
          • Career Development and Student Success Specialist
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • dawnlittle@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9443
          Dawn Little
          Pamela Livingston
          Diane Lobsiger-Braden
          Vince Locke
          Brian Logghe
          Teri Logghe
          • Charles Lord
          • Athletic Administrative Support Professional
          • Athletics
          • A003
          • ctlord@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9875
          Charles Lord
          • Gregory Luczak
          • Assistant Director of Business Services
          • Business Services
          • B116g
          • gpluczak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9036
          Gregory Luczak
          Jason Luna
          • Robert Luna
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Skilled Trades: Construction
          • M121
          • robertluna@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Robert Luna
          Lynnette Lundberg
          • Cecilia Lusk
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Registrar Office
          • B101
          • cecilialusk@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9070
          Cecilia Lusk
          Phoebe Lutz
          Thomas MacDonald
          Janice MacLeod
          Jolanta Macek
          Hope Madigan
          Justin Maher
          • Jayne Mahoney
          • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
          • Business and Technology
          • A061
          • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Jayne Mahoney
          Jonathan Majchrzak
          Kathie Marchlewski
          Deanna Marcott
          • Audrey Marsh
          • Group Exercise Instructor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • audreymarsh@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Audrey Marsh
          Cyndi Martin
          • Wendy Martin
          • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
          • Business and Technology
          • M121
          • wsmartin@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Wendy Martin
          • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
          • Public Safety Communications Specialist
          • Public Safety
          • N102b
          • mematthe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9113
          Meshell Matthews-Mathis
          • Mark Matuszewski
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • DOW
          • markmatuszewski@delta.edu
          • 989-638-0425
          Mark Matuszewski
          Suzanne Mau
          Donald Mawer
          Lisa Mayfield
          Katrina McCarron
          • Dionne McCollum
          • Director of Athletics and Student Athlete Development
          • Athletics
          • A003
          • dionnemccollum@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9477
          Dionne McCollum
          Ryan McCracken
          Rebekah McCreery
          Gina McCullough
          Tyler McFarland
          Timothy McGuire
          Scott McIntosh
          Kandy McKeown
          Amy McKinstry-Barnard
          Asheley McMath
          • Carlos McMath
          • Director of Diversity and Inclusion
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • carlosmcmath@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9117
          Carlos McMath
          • Paige McMillen
          • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • paigemcmillen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9327
          Paige McMillen
          Crystal McMorris
          • Lisa McNeil
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Honors Program
          • A009H
          • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9091
          Lisa McNeil
          Daisy McQuiston
          Elijah Meek
          Phyllis Meeth
          Kimberly Mehl
          Shannon Mehl
          Crystal Meister
          Lisset Mena
          Miguel Mendoza
          Eric Merkle
          Kelly Miceli
          Melissa Michalski
          Donna Militello
          Errin Milkowski
          James Miller
          Jonathan Miller
          • Sarah Miller
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • sarahmiller3@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Sarah Miller
          Terry Miller
          • Vickie Miller
          • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
          • Library
          • A137
          • vmmiller@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9583
          Vickie Miller
          Christina Miller-Bellor
          Brandon Milligan
          Katie Milligan
          David Milne
          Wallace Minard
          Amber Minor
          Claire Mitchell
          Mark Mitchell
          • Joni Mitrzyk
          • Health Lab Attendant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F275
          • jonimitrzyk@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Joni Mitrzyk
          MaryLou Mohnk
          Susan Montesi
          Brooke Monville
          Alexa Moon
          • Marcia Moore
          • Associate Professor
          • Communication
          • S256
          • mlmoore@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9425
          Marcia Moore
          Robert Moore
          Susan Moore
          Dillon Moorehead-English
          Jared Morningstar
          Keyana Morris
          Darla Morrisette
          Scott Morse
          • Terry Morse
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Numerical Control
          • M131
          • terrymorse@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9153
          Terry Morse
          • Margarita Mosqueda
          • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B137
          • momosque@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9512
          Margarita Mosqueda
          Denzel Moten
          Gary Muentener
          Jill Mulders
          John Mulloy
          Tonya Mumford
          Marguerite Muno
          Carla Murphy
          Matthew Murphy
          Raymond Murphy
          • Mike Murray
          • Astronomer and Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • mikemurray@delta.edu
          • 989-667-2270
          Mike Murray
          • Nikita Murry
          • Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D120
          • nikitamurry@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9120
          Nikita Murry
          Brian Myers
          Nicole Myers
          • Amanda Nash
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • amandanash@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Amanda Nash
          • Chad Neal
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F211
          • chadneal@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Chad Neal
          John Neal
          Jaylen Nelson
          • Kristy Nelson
          • Director of Learning Centers
          • Student and Educational Services
          • SAG
          • kristynelson@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9422
          Kristy Nelson
          • Lorraine Nemecek
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Legal Support Professional
          • A061
          • lmnemece@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Lorraine Nemecek
          Debra Neuman
          Andrew Neumann
          Kristine Neveau
          Darold Newton
          • Robert Neymeiyer
          • Assistant Professor
          • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
          • P173
          • rmneymei@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9801
          Robert Neymeiyer
          • Katrina Nichols
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • kcnichol@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Katrina Nichols
          Randall Nichols
          Jennifer Niester-Mika
          Kristopher Nitz
          • Susan Nowicki
          • Manager of Business and Auxiliary Services
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • susannowicki@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9230
          Susan Nowicki
          Kelle Noxon
          Deborah O'Brien
          Trisha O'Connor
          Jeffery O'Deay
          Lisa O'Laughlin
          • Terence Oleary
          • Operations Manager
          • Facilities Management
          • P025d
          • tkoleary@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9244
          Terence Oleary
          • Elsa Olvera
          • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
          • Educational Opportunity Center
          • SAG
          • elsaolvera@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9294
          Elsa Olvera
          • Andrew Ornelas
          • Coordinator of Veteran Services
          • Veteran Services Office
          • A008
          • andrewornelas@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9303
          Andrew Ornelas
          Logan Ortiz
          Kevin Packard
          • Jack Page
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
          • M121
          • jackpage@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Jack Page
          Kelli Paquet
          Suzanne Paris
          Christopher Parker
          Kayla Parsell
          • Brad Pashak
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • bradpashak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Brad Pashak
          Brent Pashak
          • Tiffany Patterson
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Tiffany Patterson
          • Corey Pawlak
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • J102
          • coreypawlak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Corey Pawlak
          Jeremy Pawlak
          • Mary Pawloski
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • marypawloski@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Mary Pawloski
          Leanne Pearce
          Jessica Peatross
          Kelly Peckham
          Christopher  Penny
          • Linda Petee
          • Sustainability and Risk Management Coordinator
          • Facilities Management
          • B163b
          • lindapetee@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9209
          Linda Petee
          • Felicia Peters
          • Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A065
          • flpeters@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9405
          Felicia Peters
          • Danielle Petersen
          • Manager of the TLC and Interim Testing Center Manager
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • daniellepetersen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9275
          Danielle Petersen
          Ryan Petersen
          • Mark Peterson
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • markpeterson@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Mark Peterson
          Dorian Phelps
          • Carman Phillips
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • carmanphillips@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Carman Phillips
          Kathleen Phillips
          Brendan Pickard
          • Timothy Piechowiak
          • Printing Production Coordinator
          • Printing Services
          • N040c
          • tjpiecho@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9010
          Timothy Piechowiak
          Rebecca Pierce
          Myung Pinner
          Jennifer Piper
          Peter Piwowarski
          Jeanne Place
          Linda Plackowski
          Abby Plant
          Jeremy Pluta
          • Isaac Potter
          • Safety Officer / Student Officer II
          • Public Safety
          • N102
          • isaacpotter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9124
          Isaac Potter
          Michele Pratt
          • Jason Premo
          • Director of Admissions and Career Development
          • Student and Educational Services
          • H114
          • jasonpremo@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9584
          Jason Premo
          Kelli Prena
          Michael Pressler
          • Judy Pretzer
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • jlpretze@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Judy Pretzer
          Jeanne Prime
          Whitney Primeau
          Todd Prior
          • Santi Proamploy
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • santiproamploy@delta.edu
          • 989-280-1234
          Santi Proamploy
          James Proctor
          Keith Proctor
          Robert Przybylski
          • Virginia Przygocki
          • Dean-Career Education/Learning Partnership; Dir-Acad Support
          • Academic Services
          • B130
          • vlprzygo@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9276
          Virginia Przygocki
          • Derek Puls
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Surgical First Assistant
          • F211
          • derekpuls@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Derek Puls
          Donald Pussehl
          Skip Quaderer
          Anne Quinn
          Heather Radick
          • Erik Radomski
          • Custodial Supervisor
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • ejradoms@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9237
          Erik Radomski
          • Jo Ann Rajewski
          • Group Exercise Instructor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • joannrajewski@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Jo Ann Rajewski
          Bianca Ramirez
          • Wendy Ramirez
          • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction and Learning Services
          • Academic Services
          • B134f
          • wendyramirez@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9299
          Wendy Ramirez
          • Joan Ramm
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • English
          • S053
          • jbramm@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9199
          Joan Ramm
          • Chase Rammler
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • chaserammler@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Chase Rammler
          • Gabriel Randall
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • gabrielrandall@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Gabriel Randall
          • Pat Randall
          • Academic Data Analyst
          • Administrative Services
          • B140B
          • jprandal@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9308
          Pat Randall
          Karen Randolph
          Michael Randolph
          Michael Rangitsch
          Amy Rankin
          Michael Rasak
          Robby Rase
          • Michelle Raube
          • Associate Dean of Retention
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D112
          • michelleraube@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9434
          Michelle Raube
          Adriana Reale
          • Kara Reder
          • Health Lab Assistant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F285
          • karareder@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Kara Reder
          Michael Redford
          David Redman
          Irmgard Redman
          Lance Redwantz
          Fay Reid
          LeAnn Reif
          Angela Repke
          Jacob Rey
          Cynthia Reyes
          Betty Rickey
          Andrew Rieder
          Laurie Riha
          Lindsay Riopelle
          Kenneth Ritter
          Brian Rivard
          Sue Rivers
          Joseph Rivet
          Natascha Rivet
          Trudy Robbins
          Bethany Roberts
          Mark Robertson
          Joelle Robertson-Preidler
          • Susan Roche
          • Associate Dean - Business and Technology Division
          • Academic Services
          • A061
          • susanroche@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9254
          Susan Roche
          James Rodriguez
          • Dennis Roebuck
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A063
          • djroebuc@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9448
          Dennis Roebuck
          • Kate Roedel
          • Admin. Office Professional-Health and Wellness Division
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F233A
          • kateroedel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Kate Roedel
          Randall Rogner
          James Rollin
          Steven Rosin
          Wallace Ross
          Beth Roszatycki
          Michelle Rottiers
          Matthew Rovoll
          • James Rowley
          • Senior Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
          • Corporate Services
          • H118
          • jamesrowley@delta.edu
          • 989-758-3628
          James Rowley
          Biswajyoti Roy
          Moushumi Roy
          Michael Royer
          Colette Rueger
          Christopher Rupp
          Ricky Ruse
          • Gerald Russell
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • geraldrussell@delta.edu
          • 989-631-3073
          Gerald Russell
          • Nicole Ryan
          • Assistant Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A066
          • nicoleryan@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9097
          Nicole Ryan
          Daniel Sabourin
          Aileen Sajewski
          Luis Salas
          Karen Samborn
          Aimee Sandell
          Paul Sander
          Spring Schafer
          Jenette Schanick
          Justin Scheidler
          • Stacie Scherman
          • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
          • Corporate Services
          • H118
          • staciescherman@delta.edu
          • 989-758-3623
          Stacie Scherman
          Ronald Schlaack
          Francis Schlaud
          Stacy Schlicker
          Amee Schmidt
          Amy Schmidt
          • Carl Schmidt
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • carlschmidt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Carl Schmidt
          Danielle Schmidt
          • Malinda Schmidt
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • malindaschmidt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Malinda Schmidt
          David Schneider
          Harvey Schneider
          Daniel Schuchardt
          • Bill Schueneman
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A067
          • lwschuen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9058
          Bill Schueneman
          Heidi Schuitman
          • Jerry Schuitman
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • jaschuit@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Jerry Schuitman
          • Kay Schuler
          • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
          • President's Office
          • B180
          • kayschuler@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9200
          Kay Schuler
          • Brian Schultz
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • A061
          • bjschult@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Brian Schultz
          Daniel Schultz
          Maureen Schultz
          • Linzie Schweitzer
          • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
          • Arts and Letters
          • S006
          • linzieschweitzer@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9159
          Linzie Schweitzer
          Kimberly Scott
          Jennifer Scott-Madison
          • Joshua Seidel
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • joshseidel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Joshua Seidel
          Andrew Selich
          • Gwen Serbus
          • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
          • Broadcasting
          • A030a
          • gwenserbus@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9012
          Gwen Serbus
          Eric Sevilla
          Joseph Shaker
          Denyse Shannon
          • Julie Shannon
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • julieshannon@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Julie Shannon
          Tony Sheikhnavassi
          Jake Shields
          Stacey Shinkel
          Timothy Shorkey
          Ethan Short
          Sarah Shuler
          • Elvina Sika
          • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
          • Financial Aid
          • D103
          • elvinasika@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9553
          Elvina Sika
          Alexander Simmeth
          • Jeri Sinicki
          • Office Professional - Admissions
          • Admissions
          • H118
          • jmsinick@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9092
          Jeri Sinicki
          • Justin Sinicki
          • Student Development Specialist
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • justinsinicki@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9585
          Justin Sinicki
          Tamara Sinicki
          Maria Sitkowski
          Connie Sitter
          Haley Slade
          Amber Sleight
          Michelle Slivinski
          Carrie Smith
          Daniel Smith
          • Eric Smith
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Skilled Trades: Drafting
          • J102
          • ehsmith@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Eric Smith
          Jeffrey Smith
          Lauren Smith
          Sandra Smith
          Sheryl Smith
          Stanley Snyder
          Anthony Soave
          Michael Somers
          Mark Sopcak
          Patrick Souden
          Donald Southwell
          • Andy Sovis
          • Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D122
          • andysovis@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9372
          Andy Sovis
          Jason Sowinski
          • Lex Spence
          • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
          • Arts and Letters
          • S209
          • lexspence@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9101
          Lex Spence
          Lisa Spencer
          • Mike Spitz
          • Professor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F222
          • amspitz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9478
          Mike Spitz
          • Eric Sprague
          • Customer Service Associate - Technology Specialist
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • ericsprague@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9561
          Eric Sprague
          Johnathon Sprague
          • Jamie Spreeman
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Jamie Spreeman
          Mark Sprygada
          Diane Stack
          Kimberly Stahl
          Jennifer Stajdl
          • Mark Stange
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • markstange@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Mark Stange
          Karen Stanley-Kime
          Molly Stapish
          Crystal Starkey
          Lukasz Starosta
          Susan Steiss
          Paul Stenglein
          Thomas Steudle
          Jamison Stoike
          Isaac Stone
          Sarah Stone
          • Andrew Straub
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • andrewstraub@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9581
          Andrew Straub
          Timothy Strong
          Elizabeth Stroup
          Erica Struck
          Rebecca Stubbert
          Donald Suchyta
          Dale Suiter
          • Matthew Sullivan
          • Planning and Construction Manager
          • Facilities Management
          • B164a
          • mssulliv@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9210
          Matthew Sullivan
          • Renee Summers
          • Student Billing Specialist - Collections Coordinator
          • Finance
          • B114
          • reneesummers@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9411
          Renee Summers
          • Robert Super
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • J102
          • rtsuper@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Robert Super
          Desiree Swanson
          Teresa Swantek
          Tina Swanton
          Audra Swarthout
          Christopher Switala
          Barbara Syed
          • Daniel Symons
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • danielsymons@delta.edu
          • 989-667-0500
          Daniel Symons
          Annette Syring
          Karol Syring
          Wendy Szafranski
          Cristina Szczepanski
          Christina Szilagyi
          Jason Szilagyi
          Terry Taebel
          John Tallman
          Jennifer Tapia
          • Caroline Temple
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • carolinetemple@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Caroline Temple
          • Richard Teneyuque
          • Veteran Services Office Professional
          • Veteran Services Office
          • A008
          • rteneyuq@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9400
          Richard Teneyuque
          Julia Terhune
          Gregory Teter
          Shaun Thayer
          Hannah Theaker
          Matthew Thick
          Jolyn Thies
          • Colleen Thomas
          • Associate Dean - Science and Mathematics Division
          • Academic Services
          • G209
          • colleenthomas@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9181
          Colleen Thomas
          Sara Thomas
          Shontay Thomas
          • John Tissaw
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • johntissaw@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          John Tissaw
          • Patrick Tobin
          • Director of Dual Enrollment
          • Student and Educational Services
          • H117
          • patricktobin@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9673
          Patrick Tobin
          Kevin Tolasch
          • Jesse Torres
          • Head Athletic Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach
          • Athletics
          • N113
          • jessetorres@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9331
          Jesse Torres
          Qiana Towns
          Angela Trabalka
          Donovan Traverse
          Tifanie Tremble
          Patrick Truszkowski
          Hunter Tuinstra
          Adaryll Turner
          Barbara Turner
          Darryl Turner
          • Joanna Twaro
          • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
          • Skilled Trades
          • M121
          • joannatwaro@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9594
          Joanna Twaro
          • Leah Twilley
          • Communications Specialist
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B154
          • leahtwilley@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9359
          Leah Twilley
          Elizabeth Ullrich
          Queen Umeana
          • David Urbaniak
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
          • D102
          • drurbani@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9083
          David Urbaniak
          Charissa Urbano
          • Andrea Ursuy
          • Exec. Director of Admin. Srvs and Institutional Effectiveness
          • President's Office
          • B141
          • alnadols@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9222
          Andrea Ursuy
          Ronald Utt
          • Nancy Vader-McCormick
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Communication
          • S209
          • njvader@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9101
          Nancy Vader-McCormick
          Robin Van De Veer
          Adam VanDyke
          Wes VanPetten
          Kevin VanSickle
          Jeffrey Vande Zande
          Randy Vandenboom
          Ski VanderLaan
          • MaryAnn Vanest
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Instructional Support Services
          • J102
          • mavanest@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9528
          MaryAnn Vanest
          Jacob Vanhouten
          Matthew Vansumeren
          Melissa Vargas
          Maddison Velasquez
          Cynthia Veldt-Dietsch
          David Verbeek
          Katherine Villaire
          Patrick Villano
          Krysta Vincent
          • Christian Vitale
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • christianvitale@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Christian Vitale
          Kathy Volz
          • Susan Voss
          • Office Professional - Admissions
          • Admissions
          • H118
          • susanvoss@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9568
          Susan Voss
          Trent Wade
          Timothy Wager
          Karen Wagner
          Sarah Walker
          Toni Walkowiak
          Lisa Wall
          Melissa Wallace
          Renee Wallace
          • Morag Walls
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Criminal Justice
          • J102
          • mgwalls@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Morag Walls
          Meaghan Walraven
          Michael Walter
          Dustin Walters
          Ronald Warczinsky
          • Mary Warner
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • marywarner@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Mary Warner
          Anthony Warnick
          Luckisha Washington
          Nichole Webb
          Steven Webb
          Douglas Webster
          Jill Weiss
          Kimberly Wells
          Thomas Wells
          • Bill Wesolek
          • Director of Information Technology Services
          • President's Office
          • B144
          • billwesolek@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9178
          Bill Wesolek
          Demetrius Weston
          E Whitaker
          Erica White
          Joan White
          • Michelle White
          • Manager of Academic Career Experience and Service Learning
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A008
          • michellewhite@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9382
          Michelle White
          Sydnee Whitehead
          Carol Whittaker
          Crystal Whittaker
          Jennifer Whyte
          Carol Wieland
          Russell Wiesen
          Eric Wiesenauer
          Jennifer Wiesenauer
          Dustin Wiess
          • Earnestine Wilburn
          • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
          • Social Sciences
          • G109
          • earnestinewilburn@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9038
          Earnestine Wilburn
          • Sarah Wilk
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F211
          • sarahwilk@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Sarah Wilk
          • Tina Wilkey
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • tinawilkey@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Tina Wilkey
          Anthony Willard
          Alison Williams
          • Anna Williams
          • Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B137a
          • annawilliams2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9681
          Anna Williams
          Christopher Williams
          Karly Williams
          Sean Williams
          Anna Willman-Onstott
          • Joy Wilson
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • joywilson@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Joy Wilson
          Ralph Wilson
          Mark Winkler
          Dean Winnie
          Donald Winter