Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm
     

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts & Letters

  • S006
  • 989-686-9159
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Astronomy

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Lab

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business & Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemical Process Industries

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Aided Design

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science & Info Tech

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs

Criminal Justice

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

Drafting

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Economics

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Education

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Educational Opportunity Center

eLearning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Engineering

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Financial Aid

Fire Science Technology

Fitness & Recreation Center

Food Services

    Foreign Languages

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Foundation Office

    French

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Geography

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Geology

    German

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Health & Wellness Division

    • F233
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Health Science

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Heating Ventilation Air Cond

    History

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Honors Program

    Human Resources

    Humanities Learning Center

      Institutional Advancement

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Instructional Support Services

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Interdisciplinary Science

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Library

      Library Learning Info Center

      Lifelong Wellness

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Lifelong Wellness Activity

      • P160
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Lifelong Wellness Theory

      • P160
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Machine Tool Operation

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Management

      Marketing & Public Information

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Mathematics

      Mechanical Tech & Design

      Mechanical Technology

      Midland Center

      Music

      • S209
      • 989-686-9101

      Nursing

      Nursing RN

      • F200
      • 989-686-9500

      Nursing RN Part TIme

      • F200
      • 989-686-9500

      Office Admin & Tech

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Office Administration & Tech

      • G125
      • 989-686-9040
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Office of Information Technology

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Philosophy

      • S209
      • 989-686-9101

      Physical Therapist Assistant

      • F211
      • 989-686-9025

      Physics

      Planetarium & Learning Center

      • HoursMonday, 8am – 4pmTuesday, 12pm – 4pmWednesday, 8am – 4pmThursday, 8am – 4pmFriday, closedSaturday, closedSunday, closed

      • Visit the Planetarium

      Police Academy

      Political Science

      Post Office

      Practical Nursing

      • F211
      • 989-686-9025

      President's Office

      Printing Services

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Psychology

      Public Safety

      Radiography

      Refrigeration Heat & Air Cond

      Registrar Office

      Residential Construction

      Respiratory Care

      Respiratory Therapy

      • F200
      • 989-686-9489

      Ricker Center

      Science & Mathematics

      • G211
      • 989-686-9180
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Senate

      Skilled Trades

      Skilled Trades: Computer Numer

      Skilled Trades: CAD/CAM

      Skilled Trades: Construction

      Skilled Trades: Drafting

      Skilled Trades: Electrical

      Skilled Trades: Electricity

      Skilled Trades: Hydraulics/Met

      Skilled Trades: Mathematics

      Small Business Development Center

      Sociology

      Sonography

      Spanish

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Student & Educational Services

      Student and Civic Engagement

      Surgical Technology

      Teaching/Learning Center

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 7:30am – 8pm 
        Friday, 7:30am – 4pm
        Saturday, 10am – 2pm
        Sunday, 1pm – 5:30pm

      • Learn more about tutoring


      Tech Facility Labs

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Testing Center

      Veteran Services Office

      Water Environment Technology

      Welding

      Welding Engineering Technology

      Stacey Abbs
      Jose Acosta
      Johnny Aguilar
      Tamara Alba
      Brian Aldrich
      Tamar Aldrich
      Janet Alexander
      • Barbara Allen
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Mathematics
      • G211
      • bsallen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Barbara Allen
      • Lisa Allen
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • lisaallen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Lisa Allen
      • Michele Allen
      • LLIC Office & Testing Center Manager
      • Library Learning Info Center
      • A118
      • mrallen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9014
      Michele Allen
      Timothy Allen
      William Allsopp
      • Amy Ames
      • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWBC
      • amyames@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      Amy Ames
      Brad Amey
      Brandon Anderson
      Connor Anderson
      Emily Anderson
      • Edward Andres
      • Facilities Planning Assistant
      • Facilities Management
      • B163b
      • ejandres@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9007
      Edward Andres
      William Ankoviak
      Melissa Appold
      Sherri Archer
      Jenny Armentrout
      Miguel-Clinton Atkinson
      • John Augustine
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • English
      • S053
      • jfaugust@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9199
      John Augustine
      • Rolland Auman
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Lifelong Wellness
      • P160
      • rjauman@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Rolland Auman
      Amy Austin
      Marsha Austin
      • Eva Ayala
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWBC
      • epuga@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      Eva Ayala
      David Bailey
      • John Bailey
      • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWMD
      • johnbailey@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      John Bailey
      Matthew Bailey
      Andrea Bair
      • Brooke Baker
      • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
      • Testing Center
      • A133
      • brookebaker2@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9182
      Brooke Baker
      David Baker
      Lisa Baker
      Wendy Baker
      • Aurelian Balan
      • Associate Professor
      • Physics
      • F206
      • abalan@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9412
      Aurelian Balan
      Mark Balawender
      Cynthia Ballor
      Justin Bamberg
      Rakia Banks
      Rodrigo Barassi
      Peggy Barber
      • Rebecca Barber
      • Administrative Office Professional-Foundation
      • Foundation Office
      • A013
      • rsbarber@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9224
      Rebecca Barber
      Stuart Barbier
      Marlon Barnett
      Edward Bartoszek
      David Baskind
      Robert Battinkoff
      Ronald Beacom
      Denise Beasecker
      Elizabeth Beauchamp
      Q Beckman
      Hillary Beeckman
      • Pammy Behmlander
      • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
      • Bookstore
      • N015
      • plbehmla@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9301
      Pammy Behmlander
      Maryjo Behrmann
      James Bender
      Brandy Benkert
      • Loni Benkert
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • lonibenkert@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Loni Benkert
      Adam Bennett
      Thomas Bennett
      Tina Bennett
      • Mary Jo Bergevin
      • Auxiliary Services Specialist
      • Business Services
      • B116
      • mjbergev@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9403
      Mary Jo Bergevin
      Shirley Bernhardt
      Sharon Bernthal
      Tamara Best
      Anirudha Bhandiwad
      Jeffrey Bidwell
      Roderick Bieber
      • Andrew Binns
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • andrewbinns@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9020
      Andrew Binns
      Marianne Bird
      • Shane Bishop
      • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • shanebishop@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9518
      Shane Bishop
      Reginald Bixler
      • Levi Black
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • leviblack@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Levi Black
      Terrence Blackmer
      Meredith Bladecki
      Cynthia Blahnik
      Aaron Blasius
      Nathan Blecke
      • David Bledsoe
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Residential Construction
      • M121
      • dmbledso@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      David Bledsoe
      • Valerie Bledsoe
      • Administrative Assistant SES
      • Student & Educational Services
      • B136
      • valeriebledsoe@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9681
      Valerie Bledsoe
      • Lakeisha Bodiford
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Lakeisha Bodiford
      Matthew Bohn
      • Kimberly Boldt
      • Assistant Professor
      • Sonography
      • F224
      • kboldt@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9361
      Kimberly Boldt
      Jennifer Bole
      Andrew Bolton
      Lisa Bommarito-Kirkman
      • Veronica Bond
      • Business Services Specialist
      • Business Services
      • B116
      • vmbond@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9233
      Veronica Bond
      David Bontekoe
      Colin Booms
      Timothy Borch
      Jacob Borowski
      Cristy Bouckaert
      Thomas Boudrot
      Lindsey Bourassa
      • Nicholas Bovid
      • Director of Facilities Management
      • Facilities Management
      • B162
      • nicholasbovid@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9234
      Nicholas Bovid
      • Craig Bowen
      • Mechanical Maintenance Person
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • craigbowen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9221
      Craig Bowen
      Tammy Bracey
      Michael Brackrog
      Richard Brandel
      Yvonne Brantley
      Heather Brey
      Megan Britton
      • Michele Brondstetter
      • Team Supervisor
      • Facilities Management
      • P025b
      • mlbronds@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9239
      Michele Brondstetter
      Nicole Brookman
      Eric Brown
      Joshua Brown
      • Loyce Brown
      • Director of Employee Development and Equity/Title Ix Coord.
      • Ctr for Organizational Success
      • J110
      • loycebrown@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9247
      Loyce Brown
      Mark Brown
      Ronald Brown
      Stacey Brown
      • Talisa Brown
      • Administrative Office Professional
      • Administrative Services
      • B140a
      • talisabrown@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9204
      Talisa Brown
      Willie Brown
      Dwan Bryant
      Nathan Bryce
      Gary Bublitz
      • Kevin Bublitz
      • Grounds Manager
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • klbublit@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9217
      Kevin Bublitz
      Sanford Buchalter
      David Buchmann
      Stephen Bujalski
      Gregory Bukoski
      Gregory Bulson
      Kristine Burch
      Carrie Burdzinski
      Clinton Burhans
      Susan Burke
      • Janet Burns
      • Office Professional - Records & Registration
      • Registrar Office
      • B101
      • jsburns@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9378
      Janet Burns
      Mary Burns
      Wendy Burns
      Kevin Burow
      Brittany Bushong
      Rachel Bushong
      Rebecca Bushong
      Mario Caballero
      Martin Cameron
      Peter Carlson
      • Jeffrey Carpenter
      • One Semester Appointment
      • Arts & Letters
      • S209
      • jdcarpen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9101
      Jeffrey Carpenter
      Wayne Carpenter
      Jennifer Carroll
      • Marcie Carter
      • Bridge Program Coordinator
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D106a
      • marciecarter@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9163
      Marcie Carter
      • William Carter
      • General Maintenance
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • wmcarter@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9240
      William Carter
      Maureen Case
      Timothy Cassady
      Jeremy Catenacci
      Lawrence Causley
      Juan Pablo Ceron-Parra
      • Sheilanthi Chandran
      • Specialist-Student Development
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A118
      • schandra@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9585
      Sheilanthi Chandran
      Lisa Charters
      James Cherry
      Melissa Chichester
      Victor Chichester
      Daniel Chiesa
      • Wendy Childs
      • Assistant Director of Human Resources
      • Human Resources
      • J111
      • wschilds@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9546
      Wendy Childs
      Vanessa Chingman
      Bethany Chorba
      Elizabeth Christensen
      Joshua Chulski
      David Cichocki
      Rachel Claiborn
      Cheryl Clark
      • Pamela Clark
      • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
      • Institutional Advancement
      • B156
      • pamelaclark@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9225
      Pamela Clark
      Preston Clark
      Toni Clegg
      Heather Cleland-Host
      Emily Clement
      Benjamin Clore
      Mary Clute
      Thomas Coats
      Stacey Cochran
      Kelly Coffey
      • Stacie Cole
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Physical Therapist Assistant
      • F211
      • staciecole@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Stacie Cole
      Diane Collier
      • Richard Colvin
      • Building Controls Specialist
      • Facilities Management
      • P025k
      • rdcolvin@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9241
      Richard Colvin
      Kathryn Comtois
      • Sarah Cone
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • sarahcone@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Sarah Cone
      David Connors
      Corlyn Contois
      Kathleen Conzelmann
      • Iesha Copeland
      • Client Intake Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
      • Corporate Services
      • H118
      • ieshacopeland@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9597
      Iesha Copeland
      Spencer Corbett
      Kristin Cornelius
      Paula Cornell
      Janina Countegan
      Michael Cousins
      • Donald Couturier
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Fire Science Technology
      • M121
      • dpcoutur@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Donald Couturier
      Angela Cramer
      Randal Crawford
      Martha Crawmer
      • Joanna Cressey
      • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
      • Apprenticeship Program
      • M121
      • joannacressey@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9594
      Joanna Cressey
      James Cronk
      • Timothy Cross
      • Mechanical Maintenance Person
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • tjcross@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9221
      Timothy Cross
      Cory Crowell
      • Jack Crowell
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Mathematics
      • G211
      • jlcrowel@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Jack Crowell
      • Tara Cunningham
      • Fitness & Recreation Center Manager
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • taracunningham@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9323
      Tara Cunningham
      • Russell Curley
      • Dean of Enrollment Management
      • Student & Educational Services
      • B135
      • russellcurley@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9339
      Russell Curley
      Kelly Currie
      • Reva Curry
      • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
      • Academic Services
      • B131
      • revacurry@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9298
      Reva Curry
      Christopher Curtis
      • Christopher Curtis
      • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWMD
      • christophercurtis@delta.edu
      • 989-423-3116
      Christopher Curtis
      Charles Cusick
      • Michelle Cuvelier
      • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Michelle Cuvelier
      • Andrea Czarnik
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • andreaczarnik@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Andrea Czarnik
      • Scott Dahl
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Welding Engineering Technology
      • J102
      • sndahl@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Scott Dahl
      Brian Dalke
      Stephen Daly
      • Amy Dalzell
      • Learning Delivery Coordinator
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • amydalzell@delta.edu
      • 989-638-6145
      Amy Dalzell
      Timothy Dana
      Melanie Dancer
      Shawil Daoud
      Kathleen Dardas
      Tyisha Darden
      Amy Davis
      Chey Davis
      • John Day
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Fire Science Technology
      • J102
      • johnday@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      John Day
      Ann De Corte
      • Dawn DeCoe
      • Public Safety Communications Specialist
      • Public Safety
      • N102b
      • dawndecoe@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9112
      Dawn DeCoe
      Elizabeth DeHate
      Allison DeLuca
      Brad DeRoche
      • Pamela DeWyse
      • General Maintenance
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • pjdewyse@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9240
      Pamela DeWyse
      • Susann Deford
      • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
      • Arts & Letters
      • S006
      • sldeford@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9159
      Susann Deford
      Dustin Dehne
      Kevin Dehne
      Jill Delaney
      Thomas Delaney
      Dana Denney
      Anthony Depelsmaeker
      Edward Derbin
      Laurie Deshano
      Jose Diaz Perez
      Ericha Diegel
      Elliot Diehl
      • Maxine Diener
      • Records and Registration Office Assistant
      • Registrar Office
      • B101
      • maxinediener@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9404
      Maxine Diener
      Allison Diffin
      Christina Dillard-Tillman
      • Heather Dillon
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • heatherdodd@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Heather Dillon
      Thomas Dillon
      Karen Dise-Panek
      Jennifer Dishaw
      • Bonnie Dole
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • bonniedole@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Bonnie Dole
      Darci Doll
      Susan Domeyer
      • Lori Donaldson
      • Technical Services Coordinator
      • Library
      • A138
      • lmdonald@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9008
      Lori Donaldson
      Maureen Donegan
      Julie Dorcey
      Ann Dore
      • Nancy Douglas
      • Planetarium and Learning Center Coordinator
      • Planetarium & Learning Center
      • DCPL
      • ntdougla@delta.edu
      • 989-667-2261
      Nancy Douglas
      Jeanne Doyle
      Rementa Doyle
      Aron Drake
      Cynthia Drake
      Jordan Drake
      • Cynthia Drouse
      • Associate Professor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • A064
      • cjdrouse@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9069
      Cynthia Drouse
      Sarah DuFresne
      Melissa Duby
      Donald Duchene
      • Laura Dull
      • Social Sciences Division Chair
      • Social Sciences
      • G107
      • lauradull@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9062
      Laura Dull
      Jennifer Duncan
      Robert Dunn
      Charles Dykhuizen
      • Cheryl Dzurka
      • Senior Human Resources Generalist
      • Human Resources
      • J105
      • cadzurka@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9424
      Cheryl Dzurka
      Kathleen Easter
      Annette Edwards
      Robert Edwards
      Bethany Eicher
      Nathan Elder
      • Charles Eldridge
      • TV Traffic Coordinator
      • Broadcasting
      • A050b
      • celdridg@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9166
      Charles Eldridge
      • Anne Elias
      • Librarian - Government Documents & Reference
      • Library
      • A118g
      • anneelias@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9874
      Anne Elias
      Michael Elias
      Jennifer Engel
      Shelly Enriquez
      Jean Erickson
      Danielle Erndt
      Amy Esparza
      Michael Evans
      Marisa Eynon-Ezop
      Matthew Eyre
      Kathleen Faccio
      Dawn Fairchild
      Michael Faleski
      Karen Faydenko
      Christine Fick
      • Michael Finelli
      • Associate Professor
      • Residential Construction
      • M127
      • mjfinell@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9021
      Michael Finelli
      Trish Finerty
      Cindra Finney
      Martin Finney
      Danielle Fitzgerald
      Samuel Fitzpatrick
      Beth Flanery
      Susan Foerster
      Julia Fogarty
      Cathy Foisel
      Benjamin Fortin
      Daniel Francke
      • Cameron Franz
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • cameronfranz@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Cameron Franz
      Patrick Frazee
      Amy French
      Abby Frisbie
      Kellie Froelicher
      Jane Frost
      • Margaret Frost
      • Coordinator - Public Services - Library
      • Library
      • A110
      • mtfrost@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9576
      Margaret Frost
      Alex Fryzel
      Ernest Fulco
      Frank Fulco
      • Ginny Fuller
      • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
      • Social Sciences
      • S212
      • ginnyfuller@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9184
      Ginny Fuller
      Linda Fuller
      Marshall Fulmer
      Cheryl Gadeken
      Lori Gagnon
      • Sandra Gallaher
      • Employment Services Support, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • sandragallaher@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Sandra Gallaher
      Matthew Gallick
      Natasha Galvin-Navarro
      Lee Gardner
      Michael Garlick
      Billy Garrett
      Gerald Garrison
      • Zachary Garwick
      • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • zacharygarwick@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Zachary Garwick
      • Betty Garza
      • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
      • Testing Center
      • A133
      • bettygarza@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9182
      Betty Garza
      • Ellen Gasta
      • Admin. Office Professional to the VP of Business & Finance
      • Finance
      • B160a
      • emgasta@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9385
      Ellen Gasta
      Jennifer Gaumer
      Joshua George
      • Sylvia George
      • Office Professional
      • Student and Civic Engagement
      • A003
      • slgeorge@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9865
      Sylvia George
      Nancy Gielda
      Megan Giffel
      Dwayne Gilbert
      Jessica Gilbert
      • Thomas Gillman
      • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
      • Criminal Justice
      • N102g
      • thomasgillman@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9108
      Thomas Gillman
      Derik Gingery
      • Alison Ginter
      • Campus Life & Student Engagement Coordinator
      • Student and Civic Engagement
      • A003
      • alisonginter@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9121
      Alison Ginter
      Jonathan Gittins
      Donna Giuliani
      Lauren Gladson
      Betheen Glady-Teschendorf
      Christina Glazier
      Kimberly  Gleason
      Eula Glover
      Michael Glowacki
      Steven Goldman
      • Bonnie Good
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Child Development
      • G224
      • bjgood@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9184
      Bonnie Good
      Michael Goodall
      Jean Goodnow
      Aimie Goodrow
      • Luke Goodrow
      • Marketing Assistant
      • Marketing & Public Information
      • B150h
      • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9227
      Luke Goodrow
      • Ryan Goodrow
      • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
      • Financial Aid
      • D103Q
      • rpgoodro@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9147
      Ryan Goodrow
      Steven Gormley
      Alex Goudas
      Terri Gould
      • Leanne Govitz
      • Director of Marketing & Public Information
      • Marketing & Public Information
      • B155
      • leannegovitz@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9490
      Leanne Govitz
      Susan Graham
      Katherine Grappin
      Marshall Gray
      Charles Green
      • Katie Green
      • Administrative Office Professional-Nursing Discipline
      • Nursing
      • F211A
      • katiegreen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9500
      Katie Green
      Genna Greenhoe
      Justin Greenhoe
      Kimberly Greenwood
      • Cynthia Grether
      • Manager of Food and Printing Services
      • Food Services
      • N022
      • cmgrethe@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9037
      Cynthia Grether
      Jason Grew
      Mary Gross
      Stephen Guentert
      James Guiette
      Angela Guy-Lee
      Amy Guzman
      Nicole Gwizdala
      • Tari Hackborn
      • Associate Professor
      • Computer Aided Design
      • M122
      • tjhackbo@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9044
      Tari Hackborn
      Sue Hafer
      • Tonya Hafoka
      • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
      • Human Resources
      • J101
      • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9312
      Tonya Hafoka
      Nina Hageness
      Timothy Hakes
      Patricia Hale
      • Danielle Hall
      • Coordinator of Grants and Advancement Communications
      • Institutional Advancement
      • B154
      • daniellehall@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9698
      Danielle Hall
      Mitchell Hall
      Nancy Hall
      Rebecca Hall
      • Parker Haller
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • parkerhaller@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Parker Haller
      James Ham
      Susan Hammis
      • Amanda Hammond
      • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
      • Marketing & Public Information
      • B153
      • amandahammond@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9194
      Amanda Hammond
      Kathy Hammons
      Barbara Handley-Miller
      • Kelea Hansen
      • Global Materials Mgt Coordinator
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • keleahansen@delta.edu
      • 989-638-8305
      Kelea Hansen
      Mary Hansen
      • Mary Harding
      • Coordinator of Scholarships & Special Events
      • Foundation Office
      • A015
      • maryharding@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9226
      Mary Harding
      Asheley Harkins
      Bernadette Harkness
      Wendy Harness
      Tyler Harrington
      Jill Harrison
      Scott Harrison
      William Hart
      Nancy Hartshorne
      Susan Harvey
      • Toby Haske
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Dental Hygiene
      • F211
      • tobyhaske@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Toby Haske
      Debra Haskin
      Alexander Haslam
      Christopher Hausbeck
      • Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
      • Student Payroll/Finance Specialist
      • Finance
      • B114
      • dksutton@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9114
      Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
      Melissa Hayes
      Timothy Heinz
      Heidi Helgren
      Daniel Hellus
      Betty Helton
      Timothy Hendrickson
      Toivo Hendrickson
      Kristin Hensler
      Joseph Hernandez
      Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
      Chris Hernden
      Janis Heugel
      Beth Heyart
      Christy Higley
      Sheryl Hilderbrand
      Catherine Hill
      Denise Hill
      • Lorna Hill
      • Learning Delivery Coordinator
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • lornahill@delta.edu
      • 989-636-6376
      Lorna Hill
      Sean Hill
      • Mark Hillabrand
      • Public Safety Officer
      • Public Safety
      • N102
      • mohillab@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9229
      Mark Hillabrand
      Anita Hine
      Benjamin Hinks
      • Kevin Hobart
      • Institutional and Student Services Research Specialist
      • Administrative Services
      • B140
      • kevinhobart@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9202
      Kevin Hobart
      Matthew Hock
      Jason Hofmann
      Adam Hoisington
      Jennifer Hollandmoritz
      • Clarice Holm
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • clariceholm@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Clarice Holm
      • Lori Holman
      • Midland Center Coordinator
      • Midland Center
      • DCMC
      • laholman@delta.edu
      • 989-495-4010
      Lori Holman
      Alexander Holmes
      Lauren Holsapple
      Renee Hoppe
      Christine Horn
      Karen Horwath
      Katheryn Houck
      Scott Housey
      Adna Howell
      Claudia Howery
      Kristopher Howery
      Karen Hubner
      Andrew Huddy
      • Mary Huegel
      • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
      • Bookstore
      • N015
      • maryhuegel@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9030
      Mary Huegel
      Marcia Hulett
      • Gabrielle Hunn
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • gabriellehunn@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Gabrielle Hunn
      • Kathy Hupfer
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Certified Nursing Assistant
      • F211
      • kahupfer@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Kathy Hupfer
      Kevin Hurley
      Patricia Hutchins
      Samuel Hutchison
      Eun Jeong Hwang Lee
      Charles Hyatt
      • Monica Ibanez
      • Team Leader, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWBC
      • mjibanez@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      Monica Ibanez
      Sherrill Irish
      Craig Irvine
      Kristina Jacobs
      • Nicholas Jacobs
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • nicholasjacobs@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9206
      Nicholas Jacobs
      Kevin Jajo
      Michael Jarabek
      • Mitchell Jarosz
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • English
      • S053
      • mhjarosz@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9199
      Mitchell Jarosz
      • Sheryl Jensen
      • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
      • Administrative Services
      • B152
      • sheryljensen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9297
      Sheryl Jensen
      Kara Jimenez
      Amber Johnson
      Becky Johnson
      Carolyn Johnson
      Darrin Johnson
      Earl Johnson
      Elizabeth Johnson
      Jerrard Johnson
      Lacey Johnson
      Michael Johnston
      Kyle Jones
      Michael Jones
      Patrice Jones
      Shelly Jones
      • Jeffrey Jozwiak
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • J102
      • jtjozwia@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Jeffrey Jozwiak
      Randall Juhl
      • Jeffery Jump
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Drafting
      • M121
      • jajump@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Jeffery Jump
      Sherry Jungerheld
      • Dawn Jurik
      • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
      • Criminal Justice
      • N101
      • dawnjurik@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9176
      Dawn Jurik
      • Joseph Kaczmarek
      • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWBC
      • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      Joseph Kaczmarek
      • Tina Kaczmarek
      • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
      • Library
      • A130b
      • tmgwizda@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9013
      Tina Kaczmarek
      Eileen Kaiser
      Kelly Kalinowski
      • Kathryn Kalivas
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • kathrynkalivas@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Kathryn Kalivas
      John Kalkman
      • Pamela Kalmar
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • J102
      • pjkalmar@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Pamela Kalmar
      Heather Kanicki
      Michael Karas
      Kimberly Katzer
      Gary Kautz
      Randy Kazmierski
      Kelly Keene
      Randall Keicher
      Bruce Keidel
      Beth Kelch
      Audrey Kelly
      Jodi Kelly
      Bruce Kemmer
      Daren Kench
      Janis Kendziorski
      • Brian Kennedy
      • Planetarium Show Specialist
      • Planetarium & Learning Center
      • DCPL
      • briankennedy@delta.edu
      • 989-686-2271
      Brian Kennedy
      Shawna Kennedy
      Timothy Kenyon
      • William Ketchum
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • English
      • S053
      • weketchu@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9199
      William Ketchum
      Stewart Keyes
      • Anthony Khalil
      • Project Manager - Staff Engineer/Architect
      • Facilities Management
      • B164b
      • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9407
      Anthony Khalil
      Brenda Khalil
      Amal Kheil
      Habib Kheil
      • Thomas Kienbaum
      • Mechanical Maintenance Person
      • Facilities Management
      • P025h
      • tgkienba@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9238
      Thomas Kienbaum
      Richard King
      Sheryl Kiscadden
      Brett Kischnick
      • Terri Klaczkiewicz
      • Financial Aid Advisor
      • Financial Aid
      • D103
      • tlklaczk@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9542
      Terri Klaczkiewicz
      • Kimball Klein
      • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • kimklein@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Kimball Klein
      Kimberly Klein
      Christie Kleinert
      Timothy Klingler
      • Lori Kloc
      • Education Simulation Specialist and Learning Facilitator
      • Health & Wellness Division
      • F276
      • lorikloc@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9508
      Lori Kloc
      Michael Klosowski
      Jeremy Knickerbocker
      Nina Knight
      Marcia Knopp
      Justin Knott
      Dawn Koepplinger
      Connie Kolat
      Jordan Kolm
      Stephanie Kontranowski
      Anthony Koprowski
      Michael Korn
      Andrew Kosick
      Mary Kost
      Colleen Kothbauer
      Marvin Kozara
      Nicole Kozlowski
      • Kristi Kozubal
      • Regional Director, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
      • Corporate Services
      • H117
      • kristikozubal@delta.edu
      • 989-758-3627
      Kristi Kozubal
      • Rachel Kozuch
      • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
      • Science & Mathematics
      • G211
      • rachelkozuch@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Rachel Kozuch
      Kenneth Krabill
      Addam Kraynak
      Wendy Kraynak
      James Krukowski
      Linda Krukowski
      • Candy Kruzell
      • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • candykruzell@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Candy Kruzell
      Jennifer Kuch
      • Jolene Kuebler
      • Registrars Office Technologist
      • Registrar Office
      • B118
      • jlkueble@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9397
      Jolene Kuebler
      Judith Kuehl
      Felice Kurzer
      David LaCourt
      Connie LaFramboise
      Heather LaMarre
      Linda LaRoche
      Isaac Labeau
      Raymond Lacina
      Laurence Lacreuse
      Bonnie Lalley
      • Matthew Lambertson
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • J102
      • mmlambe2@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Matthew Lambertson
      Keith Lamont
      Kristin Lance
      Naphuab Lao
      • Peter Larkowski
      • Science and Mathematics Division Chair
      • Science & Mathematics
      • G209
      • peterlarkowski@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9181
      Peter Larkowski
      Pamela Lauer
      • Mark Laux
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Fire Science Technology
      • J102
      • marklaux@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Mark Laux
      Lisa Lawrason
      Elena Lazzari
      • Ellise Lee
      • Student Engagement Success Initiatives Specialist
      • Student and Civic Engagement
      • A003
      • elliselee@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9756
      Ellise Lee
      • Eric Lee
      • Assistant Professor
      • Chemical Process Industries
      • P170
      • ericlee@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9089
      Eric Lee
      • Patricia Lee
      • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
      • Testing Center
      • A110
      • patricialee@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Patricia Lee
      • David Legg
      • Assistant Professor
      • Lifelong Wellness
      • P163
      • dllegg@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9028
      David Legg
      Amanda Lemaster
      Marilyn Lemerand
      Karyn Lemiesz
      Terry Lenz
      Jill Leppek
      • Jeanette Lesko
      • Office Professional - Career/Counseling / Advising
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D102
      • jalesko@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9073
      Jeanette Lesko
      Holly Lewis
      Joseph Lewis
      Scott Lewless
      Frances Lichtman
      Clare Light
      • Timothy Light
      • Telecom/Building Controls Specialist
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • tdlight@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9462
      Timothy Light
      Jason Lijewski
      Nancy List
      Mary Kate Little
      • Sheila Little
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWMD
      • sheilalittle@delta.edu
      • 989-631-3073
      Sheila Little
      Pamela Livingston
      Diane Lobsiger-Braden
      Vince Locke
      Teri Logghe
      Javon Long
      Shonda Long
      Mitch Loomis
      • Charles Lord
      • Athletic Administrative Support Professional
      • Athletics
      • A003
      • ctlord@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9875
      Charles Lord
      • Janis Lord
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • janislord@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Janis Lord
      Callie Losinski
      Lynette Love
      • Gregory Luczak
      • Manager of Finance - Corporate Services & Academics
      • Corporate Services
      • H111
      • gpluczak@delta.edu
      • 989-758-3616
      Gregory Luczak
      • Robert Luna
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Skilled Trades: Construction
      • M121
      • robertluna@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Robert Luna
      • Debra Lund
      • Learning Delivery Coordinator
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • debralund@delta.edu
      • 989-636-1817
      Debra Lund
      Lynnette Lundberg
      • Cecilia Lusk
      • Administrative Office Professional - Articulation
      • Articulation
      • P160
      • cecilialusk@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9070
      Cecilia Lusk
      Phoebe Lutz
      David MacDonald
      Thomas MacDonald
      Amila Madiligama-Ralalage
      Justin Maher
      • Jayne Mahoney
      • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
      • Business & Technology
      • A061
      • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9127
      Jayne Mahoney
      Jonathan Majchrzak
      Kathie Marchlewski
      • Audrey Marsh
      • Group Exercise Instructor
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • audreymarsh@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Audrey Marsh
      Cyndi Martin
      • Wendy Martin
      • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
      • Business & Technology
      • M121
      • wsmartin@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Wendy Martin
      Lewis Matijega
      • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
      • Public Safety Communications Specialist
      • Public Safety
      • N102b
      • mematthe@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9113
      Meshell Matthews-Mathis
      Mark Matuszewski
      Suzanne Mau
      Donald Mawer
      Gary Maynard
      Carrie McAllister
      Aimee McAuley
      Katrina McCarron
      Ryan McCracken
      Rebekah McCreery
      Scotti McDaniel
      • Patrick McElgunn
      • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
      • Corporate Services
      • H118
      • patrickmcelgunn@delta.edu
      • 989-758-3625
      Patrick McElgunn
      Jeanne McGavin
      • Charlotte McGrath
      • Office Professional - Faculty
      • Academic Services
      • S046a
      • camcgrat@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9408
      Charlotte McGrath
      Timothy McGuire
      Tammy McInerney
      Scott McIntosh
      Jaleel McKinney
      Amy McKinstry-Barnard
      • Carlos McMath
      • Director of Diversity & Inclusion
      • Student and Civic Engagement
      • A003
      • carlosmcmath@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9117
      Carlos McMath
      Paige McMillen
      Crystal McMorris
      Daisy McQuiston
      • Lisa Mcneil
      • Administrative Office Professional
      • Academic Services
      • H116A
      • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9428
      Lisa Mcneil
      Elijah Meek
      Phyllis Meeth
      Kimberly Mehl
      Shannon Mehl
      Crystal Meister
      • Gerald Melton
      • General Maintenance
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • gsmelton@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9240
      Gerald Melton
      Lisset Mena
      Samantha Menapace
      Miguel Mendoza
      • Eric Merkle
      • Financial Aid Office Professional
      • Financial Aid
      • D101
      • ericmerkle@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9475
      Eric Merkle
      Bradley Merrill
      Melissa Michalski
      Tiffany Micketti
      Kyle Middleton
      Donna Militello
      Errin Milkowski
      Heather Miller
      James Miller
      Jonathan Miller
      • Mark Miller
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • J102
      • markmiller@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Mark Miller
      MaryJo Miller
      Robert Miller
      Terry Miller
      • Vickie Miller
      • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
      • Library
      • A137
      • vmmiller@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9583
      Vickie Miller
      Christina Miller-Bellor
      Katie Milligan
      David Milne
      Wallace Minard
      Amber Minor
      Mark Mitchell
      MaryLou Mohnk
      Susan Montesi
      Brooke Monville
      Alexa Moon
      • Marcia Moore
      • Associate Professor
      • Communication
      • S256
      • mlmoore@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9425
      Marcia Moore
      Robert Moore
      Susan Moore
      Dillon Moorehead-English
      Jared Morningstar
      Darla Morrisette
      Scott Morse
      • Terry Morse
      • Associate Professor
      • Computer Numerical Control
      • M131
      • terrymorse@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9153
      Terry Morse
      • Margarita Mosqueda
      • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
      • Student & Educational Services
      • B137
      • momosque@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9512
      Margarita Mosqueda
      Milenia Mota
      Masood Mowlavi
      Gary Muentener
      Jill Mulders
      Tonya Mumford
      Marguerite Muno
      Carla Murphy
      Matthew Murphy
      • Mike Murray
      • Astronomer & Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
      • Planetarium & Learning Center
      • DCPL
      • mikemurray@delta.edu
      • 989-667-2270
      Mike Murray
      Nikita Murry
      • Brian Myers
      • Learning Delivery Coordinator
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • brianmyers@delta.edu
      • 989-636-0494
      Brian Myers
      Nicole Myers
      • John Neal
      • Admissions Advisor - Adult Recruiter
      • Admissions
      • H118
      • johnneal@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9577
      John Neal
      John Neal
      Amanda Nelson
      • Kristy Nelson
      • Director of Learning Centers
      • Student & Educational Services
      • D109
      • kristynelson@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9422
      Kristy Nelson
      • Lorraine Nemecek
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Legal Support Professional
      • A061
      • lmnemece@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9127
      Lorraine Nemecek
      Debra Neuman
      Kristine Neveau
      Darold Newton
      • Robert Neymeiyer
      • Assistant Professor
      • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
      • P173
      • rmneymei@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9801
      Robert Neymeiyer
      • Katrina Nichols
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Mathematics
      • G211
      • kcnichol@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Katrina Nichols
      Randall Nichols
      Jennifer Niester-Mika
      Kristopher Nitz
      Zane Nobbs
      • Jonathan Norton
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWMD
      • jonathannorton@delta.edu
      • 989-631-3073
      Jonathan Norton
      Kristen Nowicki
      • Susan Nowicki
      • Manager of Business & Auxiliary Services
      • Business Services
      • B116
      • susannowicki@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9230
      Susan Nowicki
      Kelle Noxon
      • David Nuechterlein
      • Broadcasting Technician
      • Broadcasting
      • A045
      • djnuecht@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9341
      David Nuechterlein
      Jenny O'Connor
      Trisha O'Connor
      Chelsea O'Deay
      Jeffery O'Deay
      Daniel O'Laughlin
      Lisa O'Laughlin
      • Terence Oleary
      • Operations Manager
      • Facilities Management
      • P025d
      • tkoleary@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9244
      Terence Oleary
      • Elsa Olvera
      • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
      • Educational Opportunity Center
      • D103
      • elsaolvera@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9294
      Elsa Olvera
      • Andrew Ornelas
      • Coordinator of Veteran Services
      • Veteran Services Office
      • A008
      • andrewornelas@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9303
      Andrew Ornelas
      • Zackery Ott
      • Health Lab Attendant
      • Health & Wellness Division
      • F275
      • zackeryott@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9479
      Zackery Ott
      Brenda Page
      Kati Pahssen
      Ieisha Palmore
      Suzanne Paris
      Christopher Parker
      Kayla Parsell
      Brent Pashak
      • Tiffany Patterson
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Tiffany Patterson
      • Corey Pawlak
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Welding Engineering Technology
      • J102
      • coreypawlak@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Corey Pawlak
      Jeremy Pawlak
      • Mary Pawloski
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • marypawloski@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Mary Pawloski
      Leanne Pearce
      Cynthia Peck
      Kelly Peckham
      Christopher  Penny
      • Linda Petee
      • Sustainability & Risk Management Coordinator
      • Facilities Management
      • B163b
      • lindapetee@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9209
      Linda Petee
      • Felicia Peters
      • Professor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • A065
      • flpeters@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9405
      Felicia Peters
      Danielle Petersen
      Ryan Petersen
      • Mark Peterson
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • markpeterson@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Mark Peterson
      Linda Petrimoulx
      • Dorian Phelps
      • Coordinator - Possible Dream & Youth Development
      • Student and Civic Engagement
      • A008
      • dorianphelps@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9185
      Dorian Phelps
      • Carman Phillips
      • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • carmanphillips@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Carman Phillips
      Kathleen Phillips
      • Timothy Piechowiak
      • Printing Production Coordinator
      • Printing Services
      • N040c
      • tjpiecho@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9010
      Timothy Piechowiak
      Rebecca Pierce
      Myung Pinner
      Jennifer Piper
      Peter Piwowarski
      Jeanne Place
      Linda Plackowski
      Abby Plant
      Jeremy Pluta
      Juliana Poletti
      Barbara Powers
      Michele Pratt
      • Jason Premo
      • Associate Director of Counseling/Advising & Career Services
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D110
      • jasonpremo@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9584
      Jason Premo
      Kelli Prena
      Michael Pressler
      Brad Pretzer
      • Judy Pretzer
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Mathematics
      • G211
      • jlpretze@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Judy Pretzer
      • Abigayle Price
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • abigayleprice@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Abigayle Price
      Jeanne Prime
      • Winifred Prince
      • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
      • Instructional Support Services
      • J102
      • wdprince@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9143
      Winifred Prince
      Todd Prior
      Santi Proamploy
      James Proctor
      Keith Proctor
      Tammy Proux
      Robert Przybylski
      • Virginia Przygocki
      • Dean-Career Education/Learning Partnership; Dir-Acad Support
      • Academic Services
      • B130
      • vlprzygo@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9276
      Virginia Przygocki
      Donald Pussehl
      Skip Quaderer
      Pamela Quillamor
      Anne Quinn
      Kurt Radaz
      • Erik Radomski
      • Custodial Supervisor
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • ejradoms@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9237
      Erik Radomski
      Danielle Radosa
      Jo Ann Rajewski
      • Wendy Ramirez
      • Admin Office Professional - Career Education & Learning
      • Academic Services
      • B134f
      • wendyramirez@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9558
      Wendy Ramirez
      • Joan Ramm
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • English
      • S053
      • jbramm@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9199
      Joan Ramm
      • Chase Rammler
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • chaserammler@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Chase Rammler
      • Eric Ramseyer
      • Assistant Director of Business Services
      • Business Services
      • B116g
      • ericramseyer@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9036
      Eric Ramseyer
      • Gabriel Randall
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • gabrielrandall@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Gabriel Randall
      • Pat Randall
      • Academic Data Analyst
      • Administrative Services
      • B140B
      • jprandal@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9308
      Pat Randall
      Karen Randolph
      Michael Randolph
      Michael Rangitsch
      Amy Rankin
      Robby Rase
      Melinda Rasmussen
      • Michelle Raube
      • Associate Dean of Retention
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D112
      • michelleraube@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9434
      Michelle Raube
      • Jacob Rechsteiner
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • jacobrechsteiner@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Jacob Rechsteiner
      Joyce Reder
      • Kara Reder
      • Health Lab Assistant
      • Health & Wellness Division
      • F285
      • karareder@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9479
      Kara Reder
      Michael Redford
      David Redman
      Irmgard Redman
      Lance Redwantz
      • Rosemary Reeves
      • Ricker Center Coordinator
      • Ricker Center
      • RICK
      • rreeves@delta.edu
      • 989-758-3408
      Rosemary Reeves
      Fay Reid
      LeAnn Reif
      • Nicholas Reitano
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Skilled Trades: Electricity
      • M121
      • nickreitano@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Nicholas Reitano
      Fred Renker
      Cindy Reszke
      Jacob Rey
      Cynthia Reyes
      Erica Reymore
      Chadd Richard
      Margaret Richard
      Betty Rickey
      Andrew Rieder
      Laurie Riha
      Lindsay Riopelle
      Kenneth Ritter
      Brian Rivard
      Kimberly Rivard
      Sue Rivers
      • Brianna Rivet
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A110
      • briannarivet@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Brianna Rivet
      Joseph Rivet
      • Natascha Rivet
      • Associate Professor
      • Mathematics
      • G221
      • njrivet@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9128
      Natascha Rivet
      Trudy Robbins
      Mary Roberson
      Mark Robertson
      Jason Robinson
      Susan Roche
      James Rodriguez
      • Dennis Roebuck
      • Associate Professor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • A063
      • djroebuc@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9448
      Dennis Roebuck
      Joshua Roebuck
      • Kate Roedel
      • Admin. Office Professional-Health and Wellness Division
      • Health & Wellness Division
      • F233A
      • kateroedel@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Kate Roedel
      James Rollin
      Christina Rosales
      • Carol Roshy
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWMD
      • carolroshy@delta.edu
      • 989-631-3073
      Carol Roshy
      Steven Rosin
      Beth Roszatycki
      Michelle Rottiers
      Matthew Rovoll
      • James Rowley
      • Senior Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
      • Corporate Services
      • H118
      • jamesrowley@delta.edu
      • 989-758-3628
      James Rowley
      Michael Royer
      Colette Rueger
      Kelsey Ruggles
      Paul Ruiz
      Karen Rummel
      • Randall Rummel
      • Specialist - Student Development
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A118
      • rlrummel@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9574
      Randall Rummel
      Christopher Rupp
      Ricky Ruse
      • Gerald Russell
      • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • geraldrussell@delta.edu
      • 989-631-3073
      Gerald Russell
      • Nicole Ryan
      • Assistant Professor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • A066
      • nicoleryan@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9097
      Nicole Ryan
      Daniel Sabourin
      Norma Saikali
      Aileen Sajewski
      Luis Salas
      Karen Samborn
      Paul Sander
      Katie Sanderson
      Nancy Schaab
      Spring Schafer
      Justin Scheidler
      Naomi Schimm
      • Amy Schindler
      • Institutional Research Manager
      • Administrative Services
      • B144
      • amyschindler@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9218
      Amy Schindler
      Ronald Schlaack
      Francis Schlaud
      • Stacy Schlicker
      • Office Professional - Records & Registration
      • Registrar Office
      • B101
      • stacyschlicker@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9427
      Stacy Schlicker
      Amee Schmidt
      Amy Schmidt
      Danielle Schmidt
      Gregory Schmidt
      David Schneider
      Harvey Schneider
      Daniel Schuchardt
      • Bill Schueneman
      • Associate Professor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • A067
      • lwschuen@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9058
      Bill Schueneman
      Heidi Schuitman
      • Jerry Schuitman
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Mathematics
      • G211
      • jaschuit@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9180
      Jerry Schuitman
      • Kay Schuler
      • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
      • President's Office
      • B180
      • kayschuler@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9200
      Kay Schuler
      • Brian Schultz
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Welding Engineering Technology
      • J102
      • bjschult@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Brian Schultz
      Daniel Schultz
      Maureen Schultz
      Scott Schultz
      Patricia Schwab
      Kimberly Scott
      Reaghan Scott
      Traveon Scott
      • Jennifer Scott-Madison
      • Learning Management Specialist
      • Corporate Services
      • DOW
      • jenniferscott@delta.edu
      • 989-636-9381
      Jennifer Scott-Madison
      • Joshua Seidel
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • joshseidel@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Joshua Seidel
      Andrew Selich
      • Gwen Serbus
      • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
      • Broadcasting
      • A030a
      • gwenserbus@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9012
      Gwen Serbus
      Eric Sevilla
      Joseph Shaker
      • Julie Shannon
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A118
      • julieshannon@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Julie Shannon
      Ronald Sharp
      Julie Shelburn
      Ann Shibley
      Ethan Short
      Jessica Shortland
      • Leslie Shrier
      • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction & Learning Services
      • Academic Services
      • B134
      • leslieshrier@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9299
      Leslie Shrier
      • Elvina Sika
      • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
      • Financial Aid
      • D103
      • elvinasika@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9553
      Elvina Sika
      Alexander Simmeth
      • Angela Sinclair
      • Office Professional - Records & Registration
      • Registrar Office
      • B101
      • angelasinclair@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9463
      Angela Sinclair
      Dennis Sinicki
      • Jeri Sinicki
      • Office Professional - Admissions
      • Admissions
      • H118
      • jmsinick@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9092
      Jeri Sinicki
      Justin Sinicki
      Tamara Sinicki
      Maria Sitkowski
      Connie Sitter
      Haley Slade
      Amber Sleight
      Daniel Smith
      David Smith
      • Eric Smith
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Skilled Trades: Drafting
      • J102
      • ehsmith@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Eric Smith
      • Galvann  Smith
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Criminal Justice
      • F211
      • grsmith@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9025
      Galvann  Smith
      Jeffrey Smith
      Lauren Smith
      Sandra Smith
      Sheryl Smith
      • Tamara Smith
      • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
      • Teaching/Learning Center
      • A118
      • tamarasmith@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9314
      Tamara Smith
      Christopher Smolarek
      Wayne Smoot
      Stanley Snyder
      Danielle Socier
      Mark Sopcak
      Patrick Souden
      Donald Southwell
      Carolyn Sova
      Andy Sovis
      Jason Sowinski
      • Lex Spence
      • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
      • Arts & Letters
      • S209
      • lexspence@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9101
      Lex Spence
      • Lisa Spencer
      • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D102
      • lisaspencer@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9329
      Lisa Spencer
      • Mike Spitz
      • Professor
      • Physical Therapist Assistant
      • F222
      • amspitz@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9478
      Mike Spitz
      • Miranda Spitz
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • mirandaspitz@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Miranda Spitz
      • Eric Sprague
      • Customer Service Associate - Technology Specialist
      • Bookstore
      • N015
      • ericsprague@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9561
      Eric Sprague
      Phyllis Sprague
      • Jamie Spreeman
      • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWBC
      • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
      • 989-667-0500
      Jamie Spreeman
      Mark Sprygada
      Diane Stack
      Kimberly Stahl
      • Mark Stange
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Welding Engineering Technology
      • M121
      • markstange@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9258
      Mark Stange
      Karen Stanley-Kime
      Molly Stapish
      Crystal Starkey
      Susan Steiss
      Paul Stenglein
      Thomas Steudle
      JodiAnn Stevenson
      Brian Stieve
      Jamison Stoike
      Shawn Stolter
      Isaac Stone
      Sarah Stone
      Robert Stoney
      Andrew Straub
      Timothy Strong
      Elizabeth Stroup
      Donald Suchyta
      Dale Suiter
      • Matthew Sullivan
      • Planning and Construction Manager
      • Facilities Management
      • B164a
      • mssulliv@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9210
      Matthew Sullivan
      Renee Summers
      • Robert Super
      • Adjunct Instructor
      • Computer Science & Info Tech
      • J102
      • rtsuper@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Robert Super
      Teresa Swantek
      Audra Swarthout
      Brandon Swatowski
      • Marge Swiercz-Clark
      • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
      • Science & Mathematics
      • D150
      • margeswierczclark2@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9245
      Marge Swiercz-Clark
      Sheila Swilley
      Barbara Syed
      • Daniel Symons
      • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • danielsymons@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Daniel Symons
      Annette Syring
      • Karol Syring
      • Business and Technology Division Chair
      • Business & Technology
      • A061
      • karolsyring@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9254
      Karol Syring
      Wendy Szafranski
      Cristina Szczepanski
      Christina Szilagyi
      Jason Szilagyi
      Terry Taebel
      John Tallman
      Jennifer Tapia
      Kathleen Taylor
      • Garrett Temple
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P111
      • garretttemple@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Garrett Temple
      • Richard Teneyuque
      • Veteran Services Office Professional
      • Veteran Services Office
      • A008
      • rteneyuq@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9400
      Richard Teneyuque
      Gregory Teter
      Shaun Thayer
      Matthew Thick
      Jolyn Thies
      Sara Thomas
      Shontay Thomas
      • Patsy Thunberg
      • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
      • Fitness & Recreation Center
      • P112
      • patsythunberg@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9026
      Patsy Thunberg
      • John Tissaw
      • Mechanical Maintenance Person
      • Facilities Management
      • P025
      • johntissaw@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9240
      John Tissaw
      Patrick Tobin
      Debra Todd
      • Jesse Torres
      • Head Athletic Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach
      • Athletics
      • N113
      • jessetorres@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9331
      Jesse Torres
      Craig Tourangeau
      Angela Trabalka
      • Donovan Traverse
      • Health and Wellness Division Chair
      • Health & Wellness Division
      • F233
      • djtraver@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9018
      Donovan Traverse
      Tifanie Tremble
      James Trombley
      Patrick Truszkowski
      Adaryll Turner
      Barbara Turner
      Elizabeth Ullrich
      Queen Umeana
      • David Urbaniak
      • Academic Advisor
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D102
      • drurbani@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9083
      David Urbaniak
      Charissa Urbano
      • Andrea Ursuy
      • Exec. Director of Admin. Srvs & Institutional Effectiveness
      • President's Office
      • B141
      • alnadols@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9222
      Andrea Ursuy
      Ronald Utt
      • Nancy Vader-McCormick
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Communication
      • G224
      • njvader@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9184
      Nancy Vader-McCormick
      Robin Van De Veer
      Adam VanDyke
      Wes VanPetten
      Kevin VanSickle
      • Kayleen VanWert
      • Administrative Office Professional - Academic Office
      • Academic Services
      • B134
      • kayleenvanwert@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9579
      Kayleen VanWert
      Jeffrey Vande Zande
      Randy Vandenboom
      Ski VanderLaan
      • MaryAnn Vanest
      • Administrative Office Professional
      • Instructional Support Services
      • J102
      • mavanest@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9528
      MaryAnn Vanest
      Jacob Vanhouten
      Melissa Vargas
      Cynthia Veldt-Dietsch
      David Verbeek
      Katherine Villaire
      Christian Vitale
      Kathy Volz
      Michele VonBerg
      • Susan Voss
      • Office Professional - Admissions
      • Admissions
      • H118
      • susanvoss@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9568
      Susan Voss
      Trent Wade
      Timothy Wager
      Karen Wagner
      Sarah Walker
      Lisa Wall
      Melissa Wallace
      Renee Wallace
      • Morag Walls
      • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
      • Criminal Justice
      • J102
      • mgwalls@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9515
      Morag Walls
      Meaghan Walraven
      Ronald Warczinsky
      • Andrew Ward
      • Academic Advisor
      • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
      • D102
      • andrewward@delta.edu
      • 989-686-9667
      Andrew Ward
      Zachary Ward
      • Mary Warner
      • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
      • Corporate Services
      • MWSG
      • marywarner@delta.edu
      • 989-752-3145
      Mary Warner
      Anthony Warnick