Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Career Experience & Service Learning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Get involved

Academic Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

     

Academic Testing

  • Main Campus Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 7:30am – 8:45pm
    Friday, 7:30am – 3:45pm
    Saturday, 10am – 1:45pm
    Sunday, 1pm – 5:15pm

  • Learn about Testing Services

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 7:15pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts & Letters

  • S001
  • 989-686-9101
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Lab

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business & Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Aided Design

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science & Info Tech

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs

Criminal Justice

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

Drafting

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Economics

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Education

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Educational Opportunity Center

eLearning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Employee & Organizational Dev

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Engineering

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Financial Aid

Fire Science Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Fitness & Recreation Center

Food Services

    Foreign Languages

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Foundation Office

    French

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Geography

    Geology

    German

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Health & Wellness Division

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Health Science

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Heating Ventilation Air Cond

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    History

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Honors Program

    Human Resources

    Institutional Advancement

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Instructional Support Services

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 7:15pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Interdisciplinary Science

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Library

    Library Learning Info Center

    LifeLong Learning Programs

    Lifelong Wellness

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Lifelong Wellness Activity

    • P160
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Lifelong Wellness Theory

    • P160
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Machine Tool Operation

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Management

    Marketing & Public Information

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Mathematics

    Mechanical Tech & Design

    Mechanical Technology

    Midland Center

    Music

    • S209
    • 989-686-9101

    Nursing

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Nursing RN

    • F200
    • 989-686-9500
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Nursing RN Part TIme

    • F200
    • 989-686-9500
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Office Admin & Tech

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Office of Information Technology

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Philosophy

    • S209
    • 989-686-9101

    Physical Therapist Assistant

    • F211
    • 989-686-9025

    Physics

    Planetarium & Learning Center

    • Hours
      Monday, 8am – 7pm
      Tuesday, 8am – 7pm
      Wednesday, 8am – 7pm
      Thursday, 8am – 7pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm
      Saturday, 1 – 3:30pm; 6 – 7pm

    • Visit the Planetarium

    Police Academy

    Political Science

    Post Office

    Practical Nursing

    • F211
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    President's Office

    Printing Services

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Psychology

    Public Safety

    Radiography

    Refrigeration Heat & Air Cond

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Registrar Office

    Residential Construction

    Respiratory Care

    Respiratory Therapy

    • F200
    • 989-686-9489

    Ricker Center

    Science & Mathematics

    • G211
    • 989-686-9180
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Senate

    Skilled Trades

    Small Business Development Center

    Sociology

    Sonography

    Spanish

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Student & Educational Services

    Student and Civic Engagement

    Surgical Technology

    Teaching/Learning Center

    Tech Facility Labs

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Testing Center

    Veteran Services Office

    Water Environment Technology

    • D150
    • 989-686-9245

    Welding

    Welding Engineering Technology

    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Barbara Allen
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • bsallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    • Lisa Allen
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • lisaallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    • Michele Allen
    • LLIC Office & Testing Center Manager
    • Library Learning Info Center
    • A118
    • mrallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9014
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Amy Ames
    • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • amyames@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Edward Andres
    • Facilities Planning Assistant
    • Facilities Management
    • B163b
    • ejandres@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9007
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • John Augustine
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • jfaugust@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    placeholder
    • Rolland Auman
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Lifelong Wellness
    • P160
    • rjauman@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Eva Ayala
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • epuga@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • John Bailey
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • johnbailey@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Brooke Baker
    • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A133
    • brookebaker2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Aurelian Balan
    • Associate Professor
    • Physics
    • F206
    • abalan@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9412
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Connie Barber
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A069
    • ckbarber@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9188
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Rebecca Barber
    • Administrative Office Professional-Foundation
    • Foundation Office
    • A013
    • rsbarber@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9224
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Megan Bedell
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • meganbedell@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Pammy Behmlander
    • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • plbehmla@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9301
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Loni Benkert
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • lonibenkert@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mary Jo Bergevin
    • Auxiliary Services Specialist
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • mjbergev@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9403
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Shane Bishop
    • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • shanebishop@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9518
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • David Bledsoe
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Residential Construction
    • M121
    • dmbledso@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    • Valerie Bledsoe
    • Administrative Assistant SES
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B136
    • valeriebledsoe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9681
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lakeisha Bodiford
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kimberly Boldt
    • Assistant Professor
    • Sonography
    • F224
    • kboldt@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9361
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Veronica Bond
    • Business Services Specialist
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • vmbond@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9233
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Craig Bowen
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • craigbowen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Michele Brondstetter
    • Team Supervisor
    • Facilities Management
    • P025b
    • mlbronds@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9239
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Loyce Brown
    • Manager of Center for Organizational Success/Equity Officer
    • Ctr for Organizational Success
    • J110
    • loycebrown@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9247
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Talisa Brown
    • Administrative Office Professional
    • Administrative Services
    • B140a
    • talisabrown@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9204
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kevin Bublitz
    • Grounds Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • klbublit@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9217
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Janet Burns
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • jsburns@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9378
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Marcie Carter
    • Bridge Program Coordinator
    • Student & Educational Services
    • D106a
    • marciecarter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9163
    placeholder
    • William Carter
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • wmcarter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Thomas Caylor
    • Coordinator of Foundation Communications & Annual Campaigns
    • Foundation Office
    • B154
    • twcaylor@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9698
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Sheilanthi Chandran
    • Specialist-Student Development
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • schandra@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9585
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Julie Chatfield
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • juliechatfield@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Wendy Childs
    • Senior Manager of HRIS and Compensation
    • Human Resources
    • J111
    • wschilds@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9546
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Nicholas Ciesla
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • nicholasciesla@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • David Clark
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • davidclark2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Pamela Clark
    • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
    • Institutional Advancement
    • B156
    • pamelaclark@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9225
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Stacie Cole
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Physical Therapist Assistant
    • F211
    • staciecole@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Richard Colvin
    • Building Controls Specialist
    • Facilities Management
    • P025k
    • rdcolvin@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9241
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Sarah Cone
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • sarahcone@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Iesha Copeland
    • Client Intake Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • ieshacopeland@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9597
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Donald Couturier
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • M121
    • dpcoutur@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Joanna Cressey
    • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
    • Apprenticeship Program
    • M121
    • joannacressey@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9594
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Timothy Cross
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • tjcross@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    placeholder
    • Jack Crowell
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jlcrowel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    • Tara Cunningham
    • Fitness & Recreation Center Manager
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • taracunningham@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9323
    placeholder
    • Russell Curley
    • Dean of Enrollment Management
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B135
    • russellcurley@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9339
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Reva Curry
    • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
    • Academic Services
    • B131
    • revacurry@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9298
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Michelle Cuvelier
    • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    • Andrea Czarnik
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • andreaczarnik@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    • Scott Dahl
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • sndahl@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Amy Dalzell
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • amydalzell@delta.edu
    • 989-638-6145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • John Day
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • J102
    • johnday@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Dawn DeCoe
    • Public Safety Communications Specialist
    • Public Safety
    • N102b
    • dawndecoe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9112
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Pamela DeWyse
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • pjdewyse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    placeholder
    • Susann Deford
    • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
    • Arts & Letters
    • S006
    • sldeford@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9159
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Noelle Deitrick
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • noelledeitrick@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Maxine Diener
    • Records and Registration Office Assistant
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • maxinediener@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9404
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Heather Dillon
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • heatherdodd@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Bonnie Dole
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • bonniedole@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lori Donaldson
    • Assistant - Technical Services - Library
    • Library
    • A138
    • lmdonald@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9008
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Nancy Douglas
    • Planetarium and Learning Center Coordinator
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • ntdougla@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2261
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Cynthia Drouse
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A064
    • cjdrouse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9069
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Laura Dull
    • Social Sciences Division Chair
    • Social Sciences
    • G107
    • lauradull@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9062
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Cheryl Dzurka
    • Senior Human Resources Generalist
    • Human Resources
    • J105
    • cadzurka@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9424
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Bryce Eauclaire
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • bryceeauclaire@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Charles Eldridge
    • TV Traffic Coordinator
    • Broadcasting
    • A050b
    • celdridg@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9166
    placeholder
    • Anne Elias
    • Librarian - Government Documents & Reference
    • Library
    • A118g
    • anneelias@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9874
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Annika Erb
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • annikaerb@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Bruce Faccio
    • Business and Technology Division Chair
    • Business & Technology
    • M123
    • brucefaccio@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9254
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Marie Faulk
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Applied Behavior Studies
    • G224
    • mlfaulk@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9184
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Michael Finelli
    • Associate Professor
    • Residential Construction
    • M127
    • mjfinell@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9021
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Margaret Frost
    • Coordinator - Public Services - Library
    • Library
    • A110
    • mtfrost@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9576
    placeholder
    • Ginny Fuller
    • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
    • Social Sciences
    • G224
    • ginnyfuller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9038
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Sandra Gallaher
    • Employment Services Support, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • sandragallaher@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Zachary Garwick
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • zacharygarwick@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Betty Garza
    • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A133
    • bettygarza@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    placeholder
    • Ellen Gasta
    • Admin. Office Professional to the VP of Business & Finance
    • Finance
    • B160a
    • emgasta@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9385
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Sylvia George
    • Office Professional
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • slgeorge@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9865
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Thomas Gillman
    • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
    • Criminal Justice
    • N102g
    • thomasgillman@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9108
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Alison Ginter
    • Campus Life & Student Engagement Coordinator
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • alisonginter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9121
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Brooke Glumm
    • Safety Officer / Student Officer II
    • Public Safety
    • N102
    • brookeglumm@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9124
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Luke Goodrow
    • Marketing Assistant
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B150h
    • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9227
    placeholder
    • Ryan Goodrow
    • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
    • Financial Aid
    • D103Q
    • rpgoodro@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9147
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Leanne Govitz
    • Director of Marketing & Public Information
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B155
    • leannegovitz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9490
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Katie Green
    • Administrative Office Professional-Nursing Discipline
    • Nursing
    • F211A
    • katiegreen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9500
    placeholder
    • George Greene
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Dental Hygiene
    • J102
    • nggreene@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Cynthia Grether
    • Manager of Food and Printing Services
    • Food Services
    • N022
    • cmgrethe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9037
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Diana Gutierrez
    • Director of Counseling, Advising, Career Services
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D112
    • dianagutierrez@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9434
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Amanda Haas
    • DCPL Office Assistant
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • amandahaas@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2300
    placeholder
    • Tari Hackborn
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Aided Design
    • M122
    • tjhackbo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9044
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Tonya Hafoka
    • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
    • Human Resources
    • J101
    • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9312
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Danielle Hall
    • Manager of Lifelong Learning
    • LifeLong Learning Programs
    • H114
    • daniellehall@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9359
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Parker Haller
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • parkerhaller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Amanda Hammond
    • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B153
    • amandahammond@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9194
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mary Harding
    • Coordinator of Scholarships & Special Events
    • Foundation Office
    • A015
    • maryharding@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9226
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Toby Haske
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Dental Hygiene
    • F211
    • tobyhaske@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
    • Student Payroll/Finance Specialist
    • Finance
    • B114
    • dksutton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9114
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Trisha Hebert
    • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • trishahebert@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lorna Hill
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • lornahill@delta.edu
    • 989-636-6376
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mark Hillabrand
    • Public Safety Officer
    • Public Safety
    • N102
    • mohillab@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9229
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kevin Hobart
    • Institutional and Student Services Research Specialist
    • Administrative Services
    • B140
    • kevinhobart@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9202
    placeholder
    • Zachary Hobgood
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • zacharyhobgood@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Harold Holcomb
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • P160
    • hfholcom@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Clarice Holm
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • clariceholm@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    • Lori Holman
    • Midland Center Coordinator
    • Midland Center
    • DCMC
    • laholman@delta.edu
    • 989-495-4010
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Russell Holtman
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Fire Science Technology
    • M121
    • raholtma@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mary Huegel
    • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • maryhuegel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9030
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Gabrielle Hunn
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • gabriellehunn@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Kathy Hupfer
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Certified Nursing Assistant
    • F211
    • kahupfer@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Monica Ibanez
    • Team Leader, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • mjibanez@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Nicholas Jacobs
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • nicholasjacobs@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9206
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mitchell Jarosz
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • mhjarosz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    placeholder
    • Sheryl Jensen
    • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
    • Administrative Services
    • B152
    • sheryljensen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9297
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Priscilla Jones
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • pjjones@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jeffrey Jozwiak
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • jtjozwia@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jeffery Jump
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Drafting
    • M121
    • jajump@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Dawn Jurik
    • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
    • Criminal Justice
    • N101
    • dawnjurik@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9176
    placeholder
    • Joseph Kaczmarek
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Tina Kaczmarek
    • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
    • Library
    • A130b
    • tmgwizda@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9013
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Pamela Kalmar
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • pjkalmar@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Terrance Kelly
    • Associate Professor
    • Residential Construction
    • F231
    • tmkelly@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9283
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Brian Kennedy
    • Planetarium Show Specialist
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • briankennedy@delta.edu
    • 989-686-2271
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • William Ketchum
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • weketchu@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Anthony Khalil
    • Project Manager - Staff Engineer/Architect
    • Facilities Management
    • B164b
    • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9407
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Thomas Kienbaum
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025h
    • tgkienba@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Terri Klaczkiewicz
    • Financial Aid Advisor
    • Financial Aid
    • D103
    • tlklaczk@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9542
    placeholder
    • Kimball Klein
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • kimklein@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lori Kloc
    • Education Simulation Specialist and Learning Facilitator
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F285
    • lorikloc@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9508
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kristi Kozubal
    • Regional Director, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H117
    • kristikozubal@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3627
    placeholder
    • Rachel Kozuch
    • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
    • Science & Mathematics
    • G211
    • rachelkozuch@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Candy Kruzell
    • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • candykruzell@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jolene Kuebler
    • Registrars Office Technologist
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • jlkueble@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9397
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Matthew Lambertson
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • mmlambe2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Peter Larkowski
    • Science and Mathematics Division Chair
    • Science & Mathematics
    • G209
    • peterlarkowski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9181
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mark Laux
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • J102
    • marklaux@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Eric Lee
    • Assistant Professor
    • Chemical Process Industries
    • P170
    • ericlee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9089
    placeholder
    • Patricia Lee
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • patricialee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    • David Legg
    • Assistant Professor
    • Lifelong Wellness
    • P163
    • dllegg@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9028
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jeanette Lesko
    • Office Professional - Career/Counseling / Advising
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D102
    • jalesko@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9073
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Timothy Light
    • Telecommunication Service Specialist
    • Communications Technology
    • A090
    • tdlight@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9462
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Sheila Little
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • sheilalittle@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Charles Lord
    • Athletics Office Professional
    • Athletics
    • A003
    • ctlord@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9875
    placeholder
    • Janis Lord
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • janislord@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Gregory Luczak
    • Manager of Finance - Corporate Services & Academics
    • Corporate Services
    • H111
    • gpluczak@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3616
    placeholder
    • Debra Lund
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • debralund@delta.edu
    • 989-636-1817
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Cecilia Lusk
    • Administrative Office Professional - Articulation
    • Articulation
    • P160
    • cecilialusk@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9070
    placeholder
    • Debra Lutz
    • Vice President Business & Finance
    • Finance
    • B161
    • dklutz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9386
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jayne Mahoney
    • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
    • Business & Technology
    • A061
    • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Audrey Marsh
    • Group Exercise Instructor
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • audreymarsh@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Wendy Martin
    • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
    • Business & Technology
    • M121
    • wsmartin@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
    • Public Safety Communications Specialist
    • Public Safety
    • N102b
    • mematthe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9113
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Patrick McElgunn
    • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • patrickmcelgunn@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3625
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Charlotte McGrath
    • Office Professional - Faculty
    • Academic Services
    • S046a
    • camcgrat@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9408
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Carlos McMath
    • Student Diversity and Leadership Coordinator
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • carlosmcmath@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9117
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lisa Mcneil
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B100
    • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9427
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Phyllis Meeth
    • Business Services Office Assistant
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • phyllismeeth@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9263
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Gerald Melton
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • gsmelton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Eric Merkle
    • Financial Aid Office Professional
    • Financial Aid
    • D101
    • ericmerkle@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9475
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Judith Miller
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • J102
    • jamiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    • Mark Miller
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • markmiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Vickie Miller
    • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
    • Library
    • A137
    • vmmiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9583
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Marcia Moore
    • Associate Professor
    • Communication
    • S256
    • mlmoore@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9425
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Terry Morse
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Numerical Control
    • M131
    • terrymorse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9153
    placeholder
    • Margarita Mosqueda
    • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B137
    • momosque@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9512
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mike Murray
    • Astronomer & Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • mikemurray@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2270
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Brian Myers
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • brianmyers@delta.edu
    • 989-636-0494
    placeholder
    • John Neal
    • Admissions Advisor - Adult Recruiter
    • Admissions
    • D121
    • johnneal@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9577
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kristy Nelson
    • Director of Learning Centers
    • Student & Educational Services
    • RICK
    • kristynelson@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9422
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lorraine Nemecek
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Legal Support Professional
    • A061
    • lmnemece@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Robert Neymeiyer
    • Instructor
    • Refrigeration Heat & Air Cond
    • P173
    • rmneymei@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9801
    placeholder
    • Katrina Nichols
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • kcnichol@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jonathan Norton
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • jonathannorton@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Susan Nowicki
    • Manager of Business & Auxiliary Services
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • susannowicki@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9230
    placeholder
    • David Nuechterlein
    • Broadcasting Technician
    • Broadcasting
    • A045
    • djnuecht@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9341
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Terence Oleary
    • Operations Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • P025d
    • tkoleary@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9244
    placeholder
    • Elsa Olvera
    • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
    • Educational Opportunity Center
    • D121
    • elsaolvera@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9294
    placeholder
    • Roseann Ondrajka
    • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A121
    • rkondraj@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    placeholder
    • Andrew Ornelas
    • Coordinator of Veteran Services
    • Veteran Services Office
    • A008
    • andrewornelas@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9303
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Tiffany Patterson
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    • Corey Pawlak
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • coreypawlak@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    • Mary Pawloski
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • marypawloski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Linda Petee
    • Sustainability & Risk Management Coordinator
    • Facilities Management
    • B163b
    • lindapetee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9209
    placeholder
    • Felicia Peters
    • Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A065
    • flpeters@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9405
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mark Peterson
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • markpeterson@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Dorian Phelps
    • Coordinator - Possible Dream & Youth Development
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A008
    • dorianphelps@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9185
    placeholder
    • Carman Phillips
    • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • carmanphillips@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Timothy Piechowiak
    • Printing Production Coordinator
    • Printing Services
    • N040c
    • tjpiecho@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9010
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jason Premo
    • Academic Advisor
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D110
    • jasonpremo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9584
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Judy Pretzer
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jlpretze@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    • Abigayle Price
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • abigayleprice@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Winifred Prince
    • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
    • Instructional Support Services
    • J102
    • wdprince@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9143
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Virginia Przygocki
    • Dean-Career Programs/Learning Partnerships; Dir-Acad Support
    • Academic Services
    • B130
    • vlprzygo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9276
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Erik Radomski
    • Custodial Supervisor
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • ejradoms@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9237
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Wendy Ramirez
    • Admin Office Professional - Career Education & Learning
    • Academic Services
    • B134f
    • wendyramirez@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9558
    placeholder
    • Joan Ramm
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • jbramm@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    placeholder
    • Chase Rammler
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • chaserammler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Larry Ramseyer
    • Director of Facilities Management
    • Facilities Management
    • B162
    • larryramseyer@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9234
    placeholder
    • Pat Randall
    • Academic Data Analyst
    • Administrative Services
    • B144
    • jprandal@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9308
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kara Reder
    • Health Lab Assistant
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F275
    • karareder@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9479
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Rosemary Reeves
    • Ricker Center Coordinator
    • Ricker Center
    • RICK
    • rreeves@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3408
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Nicholas Reitano
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Skilled Trades: Electricity
    • M121
    • nickreitano@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Natascha Rivet
    • Associate Professor
    • Mathematics
    • G221
    • njrivet@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9128
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Dennis Roebuck
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A063
    • djroebuc@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9448
    placeholder
    • Kate Roedel
    • Admin. Office Professional-Health and Wellness Division
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F211
    • kateroedel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Carolyn Roseberry
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Office Administration & Tech
    • A061
    • cjrosebe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    placeholder
    • Carol Roshy
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • carolroshy@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Kory Ross
    • Safety Officer / Student Officer II
    • Public Safety
    • N102
    • koryross@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9124
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • James Rowley
    • Senior Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • jamesrowley@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3628
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Randall Rummel
    • Specialist - Student Development
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • rlrummel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9574
    placeholder
    • Gerald Russell
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • geraldrussell@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Nicole Ryan
    • Assistant Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A066
    • nicoleryan@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9097
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Amy Schindler
    • Institutional Research Manager
    • Administrative Services
    • B144
    • amyschindler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9218
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Bill Schueneman
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A067
    • lwschuen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9058
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jerry Schuitman
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jaschuit@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    placeholder
    • Kay Schuler
    • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
    • President's Office
    • B180
    • kayschuler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9200
    placeholder
    • Brian Schultz
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • bjschult@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jennifer Scott-Madison
    • Learning Management Specialist
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • jenniferscott@delta.edu
    • 989-636-9381
    placeholder
    • Daniel Segura
    • Associate Director/International Advising Coordinator
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D114
    • danielsegura@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9507
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Gwen Serbus
    • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
    • Broadcasting
    • A030a
    • gwenserbus@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9012
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Robert Sexton
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025G
    • robertsexton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Julie Shannon
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • julieshannon@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Leslie Shrier
    • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction & Learning Services
    • Academic Services
    • B134
    • leslieshrier@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9299
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Conner Sika
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • connersika@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Elvina Sika
    • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
    • Financial Aid
    • D103
    • elvinasika@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9553
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Angela Sinclair
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • angelasinclair@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9463
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jeri Sinicki
    • Office Professional - Admissions
    • Admissions
    • D121
    • jmsinick@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9092
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Maria Sitkowski
    • Office Professional, Employer Resource Network
    • LifeLong Learning Programs
    • H111
    • mariasitkowski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9443
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Eric Smith
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Skilled Trades: Drafting
    • J102
    • ehsmith@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    • Galvann  Smith
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Criminal Justice
    • F211
    • grsmith@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Lex Spence
    • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
    • Arts & Letters
    • S209
    • lexspence@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9101
    placeholder
    • Lisa Spencer
    • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D102
    • lisaspencer@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9329
    placeholder
    • Mike Spitz
    • Professor
    • Physical Therapist Assistant
    • F222
    • amspitz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9478
    placeholder
    • Eric Sprague
    • Customer Service Associate - Technology Specialist
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • ericsprague@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9561
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jamie Spreeman
    • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Mark Stange
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • M121
    • markstange@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Matthew Sullivan
    • Planning and Construction Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • B164a
    • mssulliv@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9210
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Robert Super
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • rtsuper@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Marge Swiercz-Clark
    • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
    • Science & Mathematics
    • D150
    • margeswierczclark2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9245
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Daniel Symons
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • danielsymons@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Garrett Temple
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • garretttemple@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    • Richard Teneyuque
    • Veteran Services Office Professional
    • Veteran Services Office
    • A008
    • rteneyuq@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9400
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Freddel Thomas
    • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • freddelthomas@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Patsy Thunberg
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • patsythunberg@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Jesse Torres
    • Head Athletic Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach
    • Athletics
    • N113
    • jessetorres@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9331
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • Donovan Traverse
    • Health and Wellness Division Chair
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F233
    • djtraver@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9018
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    placeholder
    • David Urbaniak
    • Academic Advisor
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D102
    • drurbani@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9083
    placeholder