Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

     

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 7:15pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts & Letters

  • S001
  • 989-686-9101
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Astronomy

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Lab

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business & Information Tech

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business & Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemical Process Industries

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Aided Design

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science & Info Tech

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs

Criminal Justice

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

Drafting

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Economics

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Education

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Educational Opportunity Center

eLearning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Engineering

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Financial Aid

Fire Science Technology

Fitness & Recreation Center

Food Services

    Foreign Languages

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408

    Foundation Office

    French

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408

    Geography

    Geology

    German

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408

    Health & Wellness Division

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Health Science

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Heating Ventilation Air Cond

    History

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Honors Program

    Human Resources

    Institutional Advancement

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Instructional Support Services

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 7:15pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Interdisciplinary Science

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Library

    Library Learning Info Center

    LifeLong Learning Programs

    Lifelong Wellness

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Lifelong Wellness Activity

    • P160
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Lifelong Wellness Theory

    • P160
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Machine Tool Operation

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Management

    Marketing & Public Information

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Mathematics

    Mechanical Tech & Design

    Mechanical Technology

    Midland Center

    Music

    • S209
    • 989-686-9101

    Nursing

    Nursing RN

    • F200
    • 989-686-9500

    Nursing RN Part TIme

    • F200
    • 989-686-9500

    Office Admin & Tech

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Office Administration & Tech

    • G125
    • 989-686-9040
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Office of Information Technology

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Philosophy

    • S209
    • 989-686-9101

    Physical Therapist Assistant

    • F211
    • 989-686-9025

    Physics

    Planetarium & Learning Center

    • HoursMonday, 8am – 7pmTuesday, 8am – 7pmWednesday, 8am – 7pmThursday, 8am – 7pmFriday, 8am – 4pmSaturday, 1 – 3:30pm; 6 – 7pm
    • Visit the Planetarium

    Police Academy

    Political Science

    Post Office

    Practical Nursing

    • F211
    • 989-686-9025

    President's Office

    Printing Services

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Psychology

    Public Safety

    Radiography

    Refrigeration Heat & Air Cond

    Registrar Office

    Residential Construction

    Respiratory Care

    Respiratory Therapy

    • F200
    • 989-686-9489

    Ricker Center

    Science & Mathematics

    • G211
    • 989-686-9180
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Senate

    Skilled Trades

    Skilled Trades: Computer Numer

    Skilled Trades: CAD/CAM

    Skilled Trades: Construction

    Skilled Trades: Drafting

    Skilled Trades: Electrical

    Skilled Trades: Electricity

    Skilled Trades: Hydraulics/Met

    Skilled Trades: Mathematics

    Small Business Development Center

    Sociology

    Sonography

    Spanish

    • S046
    • 989-686-9408
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Student & Educational Services

    Student and Civic Engagement

    Surgical Technology

    Teaching/Learning Center

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 7:30am – 8pm 
      Friday, 7:30am – 4pm
      Saturday, 10am – 2pm
      Sunday, 1pm – 5:30pm
    • Learn more about tutoring

    Tech Facility Labs

    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Testing Center

    Veteran Services Office

    Water Environment Technology

    • D150
    • 989-686-9245

    Welding

    Welding Engineering Technology

    Stacey Abbs
    Johnny Aguilar
    Tamara Alba
    Brian Aldrich
    Tamar Aldrich
    Janet Alexander
    • Barbara Allen
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • bsallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Barbara Allen
    • Lisa Allen
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • lisaallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Lisa Allen
    • Michele Allen
    • LLIC Office & Testing Center Manager
    • Library Learning Info Center
    • A118
    • mrallen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9014
    Michele Allen
    Timothy Allen
    William Allsopp
    • Amy Ames
    • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • amyames@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Amy Ames
    Brad Amey
    Brandon Anderson
    Emily Anderson
    • Edward Andres
    • Facilities Planning Assistant
    • Facilities Management
    • B163b
    • ejandres@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9007
    Edward Andres
    William Ankoviak
    Melissa Appold
    Sherri Archer
    Jenny Armentrout
    Miguel-Clinton Atkinson
    • John Augustine
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • jfaugust@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    John Augustine
    • Rolland Auman
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Lifelong Wellness
    • P160
    • rjauman@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Rolland Auman
    Amy Austin
    Marsha Austin
    • Eva Ayala
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • epuga@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Eva Ayala
    David Bailey
    • John Bailey
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • johnbailey@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    John Bailey
    Andrea Bair
    • Brooke Baker
    • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A133
    • brookebaker2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    Brooke Baker
    David Baker
    Lisa Baker
    Wendy Baker
    • Aurelian Balan
    • Associate Professor
    • Physics
    • F206
    • abalan@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9412
    Aurelian Balan
    Mark Balawender
    Cynthia Ballor
    Justin Bamberg
    Rodrigo Barassi
    • Connie Barber
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A069
    • ckbarber@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9188
    Connie Barber
    Paige Barber
    Peggy Barber
    • Rebecca Barber
    • Administrative Office Professional-Foundation
    • Foundation Office
    • A013
    • rsbarber@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9224
    Rebecca Barber
    Stuart Barbier
    Lashelle Barrett
    Edward Bartoszek
    David Baskind
    Robert Battinkoff
    Ronald Beacom
    Denise Beasecker
    Elizabeth Beauchamp
    Q Beckman
    • Megan Bedell
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • meganbedell@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Megan Bedell
    Pamela Beebe
    Hillary Beeckman
    • Pammy Behmlander
    • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • plbehmla@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9301
    Pammy Behmlander
    Maryjo Behrmann
    James Bender
    Brandy Benkert
    • Loni Benkert
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • lonibenkert@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Loni Benkert
    Adam Bennett
    Thomas Bennett
    Tina Bennett
    • Mary Jo Bergevin
    • Auxiliary Services Specialist
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • mjbergev@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9403
    Mary Jo Bergevin
    Shirley Bernhardt
    Sharon Bernthal
    Tamara Best
    Anirudha Bhandiwad
    Jeffrey Bidwell
    Roderick Bieber
    Marianne Bird
    • Shane Bishop
    • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • shanebishop@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9518
    Shane Bishop
    Reginald Bixler
    • Levi Black
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • leviblack@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Levi Black
    Terrence Blackmer
    Meredith Bladecki
    Cynthia Blahnik
    Aaron Blasius
    Nathan Blecke
    • David Bledsoe
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Residential Construction
    • M121
    • dmbledso@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    David Bledsoe
    • Valerie Bledsoe
    • Administrative Assistant SES
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B136
    • valeriebledsoe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9681
    Valerie Bledsoe
    Clifford Boatwright
    Michael Bodhaine
    • Lakeisha Bodiford
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Lakeisha Bodiford
    Matthew Bohn
    • Kimberly Boldt
    • Assistant Professor
    • Sonography
    • F224
    • kboldt@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9361
    Kimberly Boldt
    Jennifer Bole
    Megan Bollon
    Andrew Bolton
    Lisa Bommarito-Kirkman
    • Veronica Bond
    • Business Services Specialist
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • vmbond@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9233
    Veronica Bond
    David Bontekoe
    Colin Booms
    Timothy Borch
    Cristy Bouckaert
    Thomas Boudrot
    Lindsey Bourassa
    • Nicholas Bovid
    • Director of Facilities Management
    • Facilities Management
    • B162
    • nicholasbovid@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9234
    Nicholas Bovid
    • Craig Bowen
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • craigbowen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    Craig Bowen
    Freddie Boyd
    Michael Brackrog
    William Bradley
    Shannon Bragiel
    Richard Brandel
    Yvonne Brantley
    Robin Bratton
    Heather Brey
    Marcus Bridgeman
    Mark Bringold
    Megan Britton
    • Michele Brondstetter
    • Team Supervisor
    • Facilities Management
    • P025b
    • mlbronds@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9239
    Michele Brondstetter
    Nicole Brookman
    Douglas Brown
    Joshua Brown
    • Loyce Brown
    • Manager of Center for Organizational Success/Equity Officer
    • Ctr for Organizational Success
    • J110
    • loycebrown@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9247
    Loyce Brown
    Mark Brown
    Ronald Brown
    Stacey Brown
    • Talisa Brown
    • Administrative Office Professional
    • Administrative Services
    • B140a
    • talisabrown@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9204
    Talisa Brown
    Willie Brown
    Brittany Bruning
    Dwan Bryant
    Janet Bryant
    Gary Bublitz
    • Kevin Bublitz
    • Grounds Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • klbublit@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9217
    Kevin Bublitz
    Sanford Buchalter
    David Buchmann
    Stephen Bujalski
    Gregory Bukoski
    Gregory Bulson
    Kristine Burch
    Carrie Burdzinski
    Sandra  Burger
    Clinton Burhans
    Susan Burke
    • Janet Burns
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • jsburns@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9378
    Janet Burns
    Mary Burns
    Wendy Burns
    Rachel Bushong
    Rebecca Bushong
    Mario Caballero
    Martin Cameron
    Peter Carlson
    Jeffrey Carpenter
    Wayne Carpenter
    Jennifer Carroll
    • Marcie Carter
    • Bridge Program Coordinator
    • Student & Educational Services
    • D106a
    • marciecarter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9163
    Marcie Carter
    • William Carter
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • wmcarter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    William Carter
    Maureen Case
    Timothy Cassady
    Dominic Castillo
    Jeremy Catenacci
    • Thomas Caylor
    • Coordinator of Foundation Communications & Annual Campaigns
    • Foundation Office
    • B154
    • twcaylor@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9698
    Thomas Caylor
    Juan Pablo Ceron-Parra
    • Sheilanthi Chandran
    • Specialist-Student Development
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • schandra@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9585
    Sheilanthi Chandran
    Lisa Charters
    • Julie Chatfield
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • juliechatfield@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Julie Chatfield
    James Cherry
    Melissa Chichester
    Victor Chichester
    Daniel Chiesa
    • Wendy Childs
    • Senior Manager of HRIS and Compensation
    • Human Resources
    • J111
    • wschilds@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9546
    Wendy Childs
    Vanessa Chingman
    Bethany Chorba
    Elizabeth Christensen
    Sarah Christensen
    Lawrence Chronowski
    Joshua Chulski
    David Cichocki
    • Nicholas Ciesla
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • nicholasciesla@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Nicholas Ciesla
    Rachel Claiborn
    Cheryl Clark
    • David Clark
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • davidclark2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    David Clark
    • Pamela Clark
    • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
    • Institutional Advancement
    • B156
    • pamelaclark@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9225
    Pamela Clark
    Preston Clark
    Toni Clegg
    Heather Cleland-Host
    Emily Clement
    Benjamin Clore
    Mary Clute
    Thomas Coats
    Stacey Cochran
    Kelly Coffey
    • Stacie Cole
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Physical Therapist Assistant
    • F211
    • staciecole@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Stacie Cole
    Andrew Colenbrander
    Diane Collier
    Thomas Collins
    • Richard Colvin
    • Building Controls Specialist
    • Facilities Management
    • P025k
    • rdcolvin@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9241
    Richard Colvin
    Kathryn Comtois
    • Sarah Cone
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • sarahcone@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Sarah Cone
    David Connors
    Deena Conrad-Vlasak
    Corlyn Contois
    Kathleen Conzelmann
    Lindsay Coonan
    • Iesha Copeland
    • Client Intake Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • ieshacopeland@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9597
    Iesha Copeland
    Spencer Corbett
    Autumn Corbin
    Kristin Cornelius
    Paula Cornell
    Janina Countegan
    Michael Cousins
    • Donald Couturier
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • M121
    • dpcoutur@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Donald Couturier
    Norma Covington
    Angela Cramer
    Randal Crawford
    Martha Crawmer
    • Joanna Cressey
    • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
    • Apprenticeship Program
    • M121
    • joannacressey@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9594
    Joanna Cressey
    James Cronk
    • Timothy Cross
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • tjcross@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    Timothy Cross
    • Jack Crowell
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jlcrowel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Jack Crowell
    • Tara Cunningham
    • Fitness & Recreation Center Manager
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • taracunningham@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9323
    Tara Cunningham
    • Russell Curley
    • Dean of Enrollment Management
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B135
    • russellcurley@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9339
    Russell Curley
    Kelly Currie
    • Reva Curry
    • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
    • Academic Services
    • B131
    • revacurry@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9298
    Reva Curry
    Christopher Curtis
    Charles Cusick
    • Michelle Cuvelier
    • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Michelle Cuvelier
    • Andrea Czarnik
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • andreaczarnik@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Andrea Czarnik
    • Scott Dahl
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • sndahl@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Scott Dahl
    Brian Dalke
    • Amy Dalzell
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • amydalzell@delta.edu
    • 989-638-6145
    Amy Dalzell
    Daniel Dambro
    Timothy Dana
    Melanie Dancer
    Shawil Daoud
    Kathleen Dardas
    Tyisha Darden
    Amy Davis
    Chey Davis
    Misty Davis
    Nadine Davis
    • John Day
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • J102
    • johnday@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    John Day
    Ann De Corte
    • Dawn DeCoe
    • Public Safety Communications Specialist
    • Public Safety
    • N102b
    • dawndecoe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9112
    Dawn DeCoe
    Elizabeth DeHate
    Allison DeLuca
    Brad DeRoche
    Cris DeWolf
    • Pamela DeWyse
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • pjdewyse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    Pamela DeWyse
    • Susann Deford
    • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
    • Arts & Letters
    • S006
    • sldeford@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9159
    Susann Deford
    Timothy Dehmel
    Dustin Dehne
    Kevin Dehne
    Jill Delaney
    Thomas Delaney
    Richard Delgado
    Heather Deming
    Dana Denney
    Anthony Depelsmaeker
    Edward Derbin
    Laurie Deshano
    Jose Diaz Perez
    Ericha Diegel
    Elliot Diehl
    • Maxine Diener
    • Records and Registration Office Assistant
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • maxinediener@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9404
    Maxine Diener
    Allison Diffin
    Christina Dillard-Tillman
    • Heather Dillon
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • heatherdodd@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Heather Dillon
    Karen Dise-Panek
    • Bonnie Dole
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • bonniedole@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Bonnie Dole
    Darci Doll
    Susan Domeyer
    • Lori Donaldson
    • Assistant - Technical Services - Library
    • Library
    • A138
    • lmdonald@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9008
    Lori Donaldson
    Maureen Donegan
    Julie Dorcey
    Ann Dore
    • Nancy Douglas
    • Planetarium and Learning Center Coordinator
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • ntdougla@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2261
    Nancy Douglas
    Jeanne Doyle
    Aron Drake
    Cynthia Drake
    Jordan Drake
    • Cynthia Drouse
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A064
    • cjdrouse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9069
    Cynthia Drouse
    Sarah DuFresne
    Melanie Dubay
    Melissa Duby
    Donald Duchene
    • Laura Dull
    • Social Sciences Division Chair
    • Social Sciences
    • G107
    • lauradull@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9062
    Laura Dull
    Jennifer Duncan
    Robert Dunn
    Charles Dykhuizen
    • Cheryl Dzurka
    • Senior Human Resources Generalist
    • Human Resources
    • J105
    • cadzurka@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9424
    Cheryl Dzurka
    Kathleen Easter
    • Bryce Eauclaire
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • bryceeauclaire@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Bryce Eauclaire
    Annette Edwards
    Robert Edwards
    Bethany Eicher
    Nathan Elder
    • Charles Eldridge
    • TV Traffic Coordinator
    • Broadcasting
    • A050b
    • celdridg@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9166
    Charles Eldridge
    • Anne Elias
    • Librarian - Government Documents & Reference
    • Library
    • A118g
    • anneelias@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9874
    Anne Elias
    Michael Elias
    Jennifer Engel
    Shelly Enriquez
    Jean Erickson
    Danielle Erndt
    Amy Esparza
    Alejandrina Espinoza
    Michael Evans
    Marisa Eynon-Ezop
    Matthew Eyre
    Bruce Faccio
    Kathleen Faccio
    Dawn Fairchild
    Michael Faleski
    Karen Faydenko
    Christine Fick
    • Michael Finelli
    • Associate Professor
    • Residential Construction
    • M127
    • mjfinell@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9021
    Michael Finelli
    Trish Finerty
    Cindra Finney
    Martin Finney
    Danielle Fitzgerald
    Samuel Fitzpatrick
    Beth Flanery
    Susan Foerster
    Julia Fogarty
    • Cathy Foisel
    • One Semester Appointment
    • Business & Information Tech
    • G121
    • cathyfoisel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Cathy Foisel
    Mark Foret
    Benjamin Fortin
    Daniel Francke
    Patrick Frazee
    Amy French
    Abby Frisbie
    Kellie Froelicher
    Jane Frost
    • Margaret Frost
    • Coordinator - Public Services - Library
    • Library
    • A110
    • mtfrost@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9576
    Margaret Frost
    Frank Fulco
    • Ginny Fuller
    • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
    • Social Sciences
    • G224
    • ginnyfuller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9038
    Ginny Fuller
    Linda Fuller
    Marshall Fulmer
    Cheryl Gadeken
    Lori Gagnon
    • Sandra Gallaher
    • Employment Services Support, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • sandragallaher@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Sandra Gallaher
    Matthew Gallick
    Natasha Galvin-Navarro
    Elyse Gambino
    Jeffrey Gandy
    Leonardo Garcia
    Lee Gardner
    Michael Garlick
    Billy Garrett
    Gerald Garrison
    • Zachary Garwick
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • zacharygarwick@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Zachary Garwick
    • Betty Garza
    • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A133
    • bettygarza@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    Betty Garza
    • Ellen Gasta
    • Admin. Office Professional to the VP of Business & Finance
    • Finance
    • B160a
    • emgasta@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9385
    Ellen Gasta
    Jennifer Gaumer
    Mary Gebhart
    Joshua George
    • Sylvia George
    • Office Professional
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • slgeorge@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9865
    Sylvia George
    Nancy Gielda
    Megan Giffel
    Dwayne Gilbert
    Jessica Gilbert
    • Thomas Gillman
    • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
    • Criminal Justice
    • N102g
    • thomasgillman@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9108
    Thomas Gillman
    Derik Gingery
    • Alison Ginter
    • Campus Life & Student Engagement Coordinator
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • alisonginter@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9121
    Alison Ginter
    Jonathan Gittins
    Donna Giuliani
    Betheen Glady-Teschendorf
    Christina Glazier
    Kimberly  Gleason
    Eula Glover
    Michael Glowacki
    Steven Goldman
    Judyth Gonzalez
    • Bonnie Good
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Child Development
    • G224
    • bjgood@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9184
    Bonnie Good
    Michael Goodall
    Jean Goodnow
    Aimie Goodrow
    • Luke Goodrow
    • Marketing Assistant
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B150h
    • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9227
    Luke Goodrow
    • Ryan Goodrow
    • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
    • Financial Aid
    • D103Q
    • rpgoodro@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9147
    Ryan Goodrow
    Steven Gormley
    Alex Goudas
    Terri Gould
    • Leanne Govitz
    • Director of Marketing & Public Information
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B155
    • leannegovitz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9490
    Leanne Govitz
    Susan Graham
    Katherine Grappin
    Marshall Gray
    Charles Green
    • Katie Green
    • Administrative Office Professional-Nursing Discipline
    • Nursing
    • F211A
    • katiegreen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9500
    Katie Green
    • George Greene
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Dental Hygiene
    • J102
    • nggreene@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    George Greene
    Kimberly Greenwood
    • Cynthia Grether
    • Manager of Food and Printing Services
    • Food Services
    • N022
    • cmgrethe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9037
    Cynthia Grether
    Jason Grew
    Mary Gross
    Stephen Guentert
    James Guiette
    • Diana Gutierrez
    • Director of Counseling, Advising, Career Services
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D112
    • dianagutierrez@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9434
    Diana Gutierrez
    Amy Guzman
    Nicole Gwizdala
    • Amanda Haas
    • DCPL Office Assistant
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • amandahaas@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2300
    Amanda Haas
    • Tari Hackborn
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Aided Design
    • M122
    • tjhackbo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9044
    Tari Hackborn
    Sue Hafer
    • Tonya Hafoka
    • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
    • Human Resources
    • J101
    • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9312
    Tonya Hafoka
    Timothy Hakes
    Patricia Hale
    • Danielle Hall
    • Manager of Lifelong Learning
    • LifeLong Learning Programs
    • H114
    • daniellehall@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9359
    Danielle Hall
    Mitchell Hall
    Nancy Hall
    Rebecca Hall
    • Parker Haller
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • parkerhaller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Parker Haller
    James Ham
    Susan Hammis
    • Amanda Hammond
    • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
    • Marketing & Public Information
    • B153
    • amandahammond@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9194
    Amanda Hammond
    Kathy Hammons
    Barbara Handley-Miller
    Mary Hansen
    • Mary Harding
    • Coordinator of Scholarships & Special Events
    • Foundation Office
    • A015
    • maryharding@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9226
    Mary Harding
    Asheley Harkins
    Bernadette Harkness
    Wendy Harness
    Tyler Harrington
    Jill Harrison
    Scott Harrison
    Tiffany Hart
    William Hart
    Nancy Hartshorne
    Susan Harvey
    • Toby Haske
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Dental Hygiene
    • F211
    • tobyhaske@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Toby Haske
    Debra Haskin
    Alexander Haslam
    Christopher Hausbeck
    • Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
    • Student Payroll/Finance Specialist
    • Finance
    • B114
    • dksutton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9114
    Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
    Melissa Hayes
    • Trisha Hebert
    • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • trishahebert@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Trisha Hebert
    Timothy Heinz
    Heidi Helgren
    Daniel Hellus
    Betty Helton
    Timothy Hendrickson
    Toivo Hendrickson
    Kristin Hensler
    Joseph Hernandez
    Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
    Chris Hernden
    Nicole Heska
    Janis Heugel
    Beth Heyart
    Christy Higley
    Sheryl Hilderbrand
    Catherine Hill
    Denise Hill
    • Lorna Hill
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • lornahill@delta.edu
    • 989-636-6376
    Lorna Hill
    Sean Hill
    • Mark Hillabrand
    • Public Safety Officer
    • Public Safety
    • N102
    • mohillab@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9229
    Mark Hillabrand
    Anita Hine
    Benjamin Hinks
    • Kevin Hobart
    • Institutional and Student Services Research Specialist
    • Administrative Services
    • B140
    • kevinhobart@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9202
    Kevin Hobart
    • Zachary Hobgood
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • zacharyhobgood@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Zachary Hobgood
    Matthew Hock
    Adam Hoisington
    Mellissa Hokans
    • Harold Holcomb
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • P160
    • hfholcom@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Harold Holcomb
    Jennifer Hollandmoritz
    • Clarice Holm
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • clariceholm@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Clarice Holm
    • Lori Holman
    • Midland Center Coordinator
    • Midland Center
    • DCMC
    • laholman@delta.edu
    • 989-495-4010
    Lori Holman
    Alexander Holmes
    Lauren Holsapple
    Renee Hoppe
    Christine Horn
    Karen Horwath
    Katheryn Houck
    Justin Houser
    Scott Housey
    Adna Howell
    Claudia Howery
    Kristopher Howery
    Karen Hubner
    Andrew Huddy
    • Mary Huegel
    • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • maryhuegel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9030
    Mary Huegel
    Jonathon Huffman
    Marcia Hulett
    • Gabrielle Hunn
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • gabriellehunn@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Gabrielle Hunn
    • Kathy Hupfer
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Certified Nursing Assistant
    • F211
    • kahupfer@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Kathy Hupfer
    Kevin Hurley
    Patricia Hutchins
    Samuel Hutchison
    Eun Jeong Hwang Lee
    Charles Hyatt
    • Monica Ibanez
    • Team Leader, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • mjibanez@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Monica Ibanez
    Sherrill Irish
    Craig Irvine
    Devante Jackson
    Sandra Jacob
    Kristina Jacobs
    • Nicholas Jacobs
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • nicholasjacobs@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9206
    Nicholas Jacobs
    Kevin Jajo
    Matthew Jankowski
    Michael Jarabek
    • Mitchell Jarosz
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • mhjarosz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    Mitchell Jarosz
    • Sheryl Jensen
    • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
    • Administrative Services
    • B152
    • sheryljensen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9297
    Sheryl Jensen
    Kara Jimenez
    Amber Johnson
    Becky Johnson
    Carolyn Johnson
    Darrin Johnson
    Earl Johnson
    Jerrard Johnson
    Lacey Johnson
    Mia Johnston
    Michael Johnston
    Kyle Jones
    Michael Jones
    Patrice Jones
    • Priscilla Jones
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • pjjones@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Priscilla Jones
    Shelly Jones
    • Jeffrey Jozwiak
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • jtjozwia@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Jeffrey Jozwiak
    Randall Juhl
    • Jeffery Jump
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Drafting
    • M121
    • jajump@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Jeffery Jump
    Sherry Jungerheld
    • Dawn Jurik
    • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
    • Criminal Justice
    • N101
    • dawnjurik@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9176
    Dawn Jurik
    • Joseph Kaczmarek
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Joseph Kaczmarek
    Linda Kaczmarek
    • Tina Kaczmarek
    • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
    • Library
    • A130b
    • tmgwizda@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9013
    Tina Kaczmarek
    Eileen Kaiser
    Kelly Kalinowski
    • Kathryn Kalivas
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • kathrynkalivas@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Kathryn Kalivas
    John Kalkman
    • Pamela Kalmar
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • pjkalmar@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Pamela Kalmar
    Heather Kanicki
    Michael Karas
    Kimberly Katzer
    Gary Kautz
    Randy Kazmierski
    Kelly Keene
    Randall Keicher
    Bruce Keidel
    Beth Kelch
    Audrey Kelly
    Jodi Kelly
    • Terrance Kelly
    • Associate Professor
    • Residential Construction
    • F231
    • tmkelly@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9283
    Terrance Kelly
    Bruce Kemmer
    Daren Kench
    Janis Kendziorski
    • Brian Kennedy
    • Planetarium Show Specialist
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • briankennedy@delta.edu
    • 989-686-2271
    Brian Kennedy
    Shawna Kennedy
    Timothy Kenyon
    • William Ketchum
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • weketchu@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    William Ketchum
    Stewart Keyes
    • Anthony Khalil
    • Project Manager - Staff Engineer/Architect
    • Facilities Management
    • B164b
    • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9407
    Anthony Khalil
    Brenda Khalil
    Amal Kheil
    Habib Kheil
    Brett Kidd
    • Thomas Kienbaum
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025h
    • tgkienba@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    Thomas Kienbaum
    Jeong Bok Kim
    Richard King
    Sheryl Kiscadden
    Brett Kischnick
    • Terri Klaczkiewicz
    • Financial Aid Advisor
    • Financial Aid
    • D103
    • tlklaczk@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9542
    Terri Klaczkiewicz
    • Kimball Klein
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • kimklein@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Kimball Klein
    Kimberly Klein
    Christie Kleinert
    Diane Klepsch
    Timothy Klingler
    • Lori Kloc
    • Education Simulation Specialist and Learning Facilitator
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F276
    • lorikloc@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9508
    Lori Kloc
    Michael Klosowski
    Jeremy Knickerbocker
    Nina Knight
    Marcia Knopp
    Dawn Koepplinger
    Connie Kolat
    Jordan Kolm
    Stephanie Kontranowski
    Anthony Koprowski
    Michael Korn
    Andrew Kosick
    Mary Kost
    Colleen Kothbauer
    Richard Kowalski
    Marvin Kozara
    • Kristi Kozubal
    • Regional Director, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H117
    • kristikozubal@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3627
    Kristi Kozubal
    • Rachel Kozuch
    • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
    • Science & Mathematics
    • G211
    • rachelkozuch@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Rachel Kozuch
    Kenneth Krabill
    Addam Kraynak
    Wendy Kraynak
    James Krukowski
    Linda Krukowski
    • Candy Kruzell
    • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • candykruzell@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Candy Kruzell
    Jennifer Kuch
    • Jolene Kuebler
    • Registrars Office Technologist
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • jlkueble@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9397
    Jolene Kuebler
    Judith Kuehl
    Frank Kullman
    Felice Kurzer
    David LaCourt
    Connie LaFramboise
    Heather LaMarre
    Linda LaRoche
    Isaac Labeau
    Raymond Lacina
    Laurence Lacreuse
    Megan Lagalo
    Bonnie Lalley
    • Matthew Lambertson
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • mmlambe2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Matthew Lambertson
    Keith Lamont
    Kristin Lance
    Naphuab Lao
    • Peter Larkowski
    • Science and Mathematics Division Chair
    • Science & Mathematics
    • G209
    • peterlarkowski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9181
    Peter Larkowski
    Pamela Lauer
    • Mark Laux
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Fire Science Technology
    • J102
    • marklaux@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Mark Laux
    Lisa Lawrason
    Elena Lazzari
    • Eric Lee
    • Assistant Professor
    • Chemical Process Industries
    • P170
    • ericlee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9089
    Eric Lee
    • Patricia Lee
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • patricialee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Patricia Lee
    • David Legg
    • Assistant Professor
    • Lifelong Wellness
    • P163
    • dllegg@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9028
    David Legg
    Brooklynn Lehner
    Amanda Lemaster
    Marilyn Lemerand
    Karyn Lemiesz
    Thomas Lennon
    Terry Lenz
    Kelea Leonard
    Jill Leppek
    • Jeanette Lesko
    • Office Professional - Career/Counseling / Advising
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D102
    • jalesko@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9073
    Jeanette Lesko
    Holly Lewis
    Joseph Lewis
    Scott Lewless
    Frances Lichtman
    Clare Light
    • Timothy Light
    • Telecom/Building Controls Specialist
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • tdlight@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9462
    Timothy Light
    Jason Lijewski
    Nancy List
    Mary Kate Little
    • Sheila Little
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • sheilalittle@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Sheila Little
    Pamela Livingston
    Diane Lobsiger-Braden
    Vince Locke
    Kimberly Loebig
    Teri Logghe
    Shonda Long
    Mitch Loomis
    • Charles Lord
    • Athletics Office Professional
    • Athletics
    • A003
    • ctlord@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9875
    Charles Lord
    • Janis Lord
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • janislord@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Janis Lord
    Callie Losinski
    Lynette Love
    • Gregory Luczak
    • Manager of Finance - Corporate Services & Academics
    • Corporate Services
    • H111
    • gpluczak@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3616
    Gregory Luczak
    • Robert Luna
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Skilled Trades: Construction
    • M121
    • robertluna@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Robert Luna
    • Debra Lund
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • debralund@delta.edu
    • 989-636-1817
    Debra Lund
    Lynnette Lundberg
    • Cecilia Lusk
    • Administrative Office Professional - Articulation
    • Articulation
    • P160
    • cecilialusk@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9070
    Cecilia Lusk
    • Debra Lutz
    • Vice President Business & Finance
    • Finance
    • B161
    • dklutz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9386
    Debra Lutz
    Phoebe Lutz
    David MacDonald
    Thomas Macdonald
    Amila Madiligama-Ralalage
    Justin Maher
    • Jayne Mahoney
    • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
    • Business & Technology
    • A061
    • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    Jayne Mahoney
    Jonathan Majchrzak
    Maureen Manning
    Kathie Marchlewski
    • Audrey Marsh
    • Group Exercise Instructor
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • audreymarsh@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Audrey Marsh
    • Wendy Martin
    • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
    • Business & Technology
    • M121
    • wsmartin@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Wendy Martin
    Lewis Matijega
    • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
    • Public Safety Communications Specialist
    • Public Safety
    • N102b
    • mematthe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9113
    Meshell Matthews-Mathis
    Mark Matuszewski
    Suzanne Mau
    Donald Mawer
    Carrie McAllister
    Katrina McCarron
    Charles McCourt
    Ryan McCracken
    Emily McCrandall
    Rebekah McCreery
    Scotti McDaniel
    • Patrick McElgunn
    • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • patrickmcelgunn@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3625
    Patrick McElgunn
    Jeanne McGavin
    • Charlotte McGrath
    • Office Professional - Faculty
    • Academic Services
    • S046a
    • camcgrat@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9408
    Charlotte McGrath
    Timothy McGuire
    Tammy McInerney
    Scott McIntosh
    Amy McKinstry-Barnard
    • Carlos McMath
    • Student Diversity and Leadership Coordinator
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A003
    • carlosmcmath@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9117
    Carlos McMath
    Paige McMillen
    Crystal McMorris
    Daisy McQuiston
    • Lisa Mcneil
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B100
    • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9427
    Lisa Mcneil
    Elijah Meek
    • Phyllis Meeth
    • Business Services Office Assistant
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • phyllismeeth@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9263
    Phyllis Meeth
    Kimberly Mehl
    Shannon Mehl
    Crystal Meister
    • Gerald Melton
    • General Maintenance
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • gsmelton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9240
    Gerald Melton
    Samantha Menapace
    Miguel Mendoza
    • Eric Merkle
    • Financial Aid Office Professional
    • Financial Aid
    • D101
    • ericmerkle@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9475
    Eric Merkle
    Bradley Merrill
    Christine Mertz
    Michael Michalek
    Melissa Michalski
    Tiffany Micketti
    Kyle Middleton
    Donna Militello
    Heather Miller
    James Miller
    Jonathan Miller
    • Judith Miller
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • J102
    • jamiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Judith Miller
    • Mark Miller
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • markmiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Mark Miller
    MaryJo Miller
    Robert Miller
    Terry Miller
    • Vickie Miller
    • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
    • Library
    • A137
    • vmmiller@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9583
    Vickie Miller
    Christina Miller-Bellor
    Katie Milligan
    David Milne
    Wallace Minard
    Amber Minor
    Mark Mitchell
    Eric Mithamo
    Maggie Moffett
    MaryLou Mohnk
    Susan Montesi
    Shannyn Montez
    Brooke Monville
    Alexa Moon
    • Marcia Moore
    • Associate Professor
    • Communication
    • S256
    • mlmoore@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9425
    Marcia Moore
    Robert Moore
    Susan Moore
    Tolerance Moore
    Dillon Moorehead-English
    Nikki Moorman
    Jared Morningstar
    Traci Morris
    Darla Morrisette
    Scott Morse
    • Terry Morse
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Numerical Control
    • M131
    • terrymorse@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9153
    Terry Morse
    • Margarita Mosqueda
    • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
    • Student & Educational Services
    • B137
    • momosque@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9512
    Margarita Mosqueda
    Milenia Mota
    Rachelle Mott
    Masood Mowlavi
    Gary Muentener
    Randy Mullard
    Tonya Mumford
    Marguerite Muno
    Carla Murphy
    Matthew Murphy
    • Mike Murray
    • Astronomer & Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
    • Planetarium & Learning Center
    • DCPL
    • mikemurray@delta.edu
    • 989-667-2270
    Mike Murray
    Nikita Murry
    • Brian Myers
    • Learning Delivery Coordinator
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • brianmyers@delta.edu
    • 989-636-0494
    Brian Myers
    • John Neal
    • Admissions Advisor - Adult Recruiter
    • Admissions
    • D121
    • johnneal@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9577
    John Neal
    John Neal
    Amanda Nelson
    • Kristy Nelson
    • Director of Learning Centers
    • Student & Educational Services
    • RICK
    • kristynelson@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9422
    Kristy Nelson
    Patrick Nelson
    • Lorraine Nemecek
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Legal Support Professional
    • A061
    • lmnemece@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    Lorraine Nemecek
    Debra Neuman
    Kristine Neveau
    Douglas Newcombe
    • Robert Neymeiyer
    • Instructor
    • Refrigeration Heat & Air Cond
    • P173
    • rmneymei@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9801
    Robert Neymeiyer
    • Katrina Nichols
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • kcnichol@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Katrina Nichols
    Randall Nichols
    Cheryl Nienaber
    Jennifer Niester-Mika
    Kristopher Nitz
    Zane Nobbs
    • Jonathan Norton
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • jonathannorton@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    Jonathan Norton
    Kristen Nowicki
    • Susan Nowicki
    • Manager of Business & Auxiliary Services
    • Business Services
    • B116
    • susannowicki@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9230
    Susan Nowicki
    Kelle Noxon
    • David Nuechterlein
    • Broadcasting Technician
    • Broadcasting
    • A045
    • djnuecht@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9341
    David Nuechterlein
    Jenny O'Connor
    Trisha O'Connor
    Chelsea O'Deay
    Jeffery O'Deay
    Daniel O'Laughlin
    Lisa O'Laughlin
    • Terence Oleary
    • Operations Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • P025d
    • tkoleary@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9244
    Terence Oleary
    • Elsa Olvera
    • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
    • Educational Opportunity Center
    • D121
    • elsaolvera@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9294
    Elsa Olvera
    • Roseann Ondrajka
    • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
    • Testing Center
    • A121
    • rkondraj@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9182
    Roseann Ondrajka
    • Andrew Ornelas
    • Coordinator of Veteran Services
    • Veteran Services Office
    • A008
    • andrewornelas@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9303
    Andrew Ornelas
    Brenda Page
    Kati Pahssen
    Aaron Pallares
    Ieisha Palmore
    Suzanne Paris
    Christopher Parker
    Kayla Parsell
    Brent Pashak
    • Tiffany Patterson
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Tiffany Patterson
    • Corey Pawlak
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • coreypawlak@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Corey Pawlak
    • Mary Pawloski
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A110
    • marypawloski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Mary Pawloski
    Leanne Pearce
    Cynthia Peck
    Kelly Peckham
    Christopher  Penny
    • Linda Petee
    • Sustainability & Risk Management Coordinator
    • Facilities Management
    • B163b
    • lindapetee@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9209
    Linda Petee
    • Felicia Peters
    • Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A065
    • flpeters@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9405
    Felicia Peters
    Danielle Petersen
    Ryan Petersen
    • Mark Peterson
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • markpeterson@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Mark Peterson
    Linda Petrimoulx
    • Dorian Phelps
    • Coordinator - Possible Dream & Youth Development
    • Student and Civic Engagement
    • A008
    • dorianphelps@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9185
    Dorian Phelps
    • Carman Phillips
    • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P112
    • carmanphillips@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Carman Phillips
    Kathleen Phillips
    • Timothy Piechowiak
    • Printing Production Coordinator
    • Printing Services
    • N040c
    • tjpiecho@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9010
    Timothy Piechowiak
    Rebecca Pierce
    Myung Pinner
    Jennifer Piper
    Peter Piwowarski
    Jeanne Place
    Linda Plackowski
    Abby Plant
    Jeremy Pluta
    Matthew Pobocik
    Juliana Poletti
    Barbara Powers
    Michele Pratt
    • Jason Premo
    • Counseling/Advising & Career Services Technologist
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D110
    • jasonpremo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9584
    Jason Premo
    Kelli Prena
    Michael Pressler
    Brad Pretzer
    • Judy Pretzer
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jlpretze@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Judy Pretzer
    • Abigayle Price
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • abigayleprice@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Abigayle Price
    Jeanne Prime
    • Winifred Prince
    • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
    • Instructional Support Services
    • J102
    • wdprince@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9143
    Winifred Prince
    Todd Prior
    Santi Proamploy
    James Proctor
    Tammy Proux
    Robert Przybylski
    • Virginia Przygocki
    • Dean-Career Programs/Learning Partnerships; Dir-Acad Support
    • Academic Services
    • B130
    • vlprzygo@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9276
    Virginia Przygocki
    Donald Pussehl
    Skip Quaderer
    Pamela Quillamor
    Anne Quinn
    Kurt Radaz
    • Erik Radomski
    • Custodial Supervisor
    • Facilities Management
    • P025
    • ejradoms@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9237
    Erik Radomski
    Danielle Radosa
    Jo Ann Rajewski
    • Wendy Ramirez
    • Admin Office Professional - Career Education & Learning
    • Academic Services
    • B134f
    • wendyramirez@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9558
    Wendy Ramirez
    • Joan Ramm
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • English
    • S053
    • jbramm@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9199
    Joan Ramm
    • Chase Rammler
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • chaserammler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Chase Rammler
    Eric Ramseyer
    • Pat Randall
    • Academic Data Analyst
    • Administrative Services
    • B144
    • jprandal@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9308
    Pat Randall
    Karen Randolph
    Michael Randolph
    Michael Rangitsch
    Amy Rankin
    Tania Ransom
    Robby Rase
    Melinda Rasmussen
    Michelle Raube
    Joyce Reder
    • Kara Reder
    • Health Lab Assistant
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F285
    • karareder@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9479
    Kara Reder
    Michael Redford
    David Redman
    Irmgard Redman
    Lance Redwantz
    • Rosemary Reeves
    • Ricker Center Coordinator
    • Ricker Center
    • RICK
    • rreeves@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3408
    Rosemary Reeves
    Fay Reid
    LeAnn Reif
    • Nicholas Reitano
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Skilled Trades: Electricity
    • M121
    • nickreitano@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Nicholas Reitano
    Fred Renker
    Cindy Reszke
    Jacob Rey
    Cynthia Reyes
    Erica Reymore
    Patricia Rhule
    Chadd Richard
    Betty Rickey
    Andrew Rieder
    Laurie Riha
    Lindsay Riopelle
    Kenneth Ritter
    Brian Rivard
    Kimberly Rivard
    Sue Rivers
    Joseph Rivet
    • Natascha Rivet
    • Associate Professor
    • Mathematics
    • G221
    • njrivet@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9128
    Natascha Rivet
    Trudy Robbins
    Mary Roberson
    Mark Robertson
    Jason Robinson
    James Rodriguez
    • Dennis Roebuck
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A063
    • djroebuc@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9448
    Dennis Roebuck
    Joshua Roebuck
    • Kate Roedel
    • Admin. Office Professional-Health and Wellness Division
    • Health & Wellness Division
    • F211
    • kateroedel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Kate Roedel
    James Rollin
    Christina Rosales
    Staci Rosales
    Olivia Rose
    • Carolyn Roseberry
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Office Administration & Tech
    • A061
    • cjrosebe@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9127
    Carolyn Roseberry
    • Carol Roshy
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWMD
    • carolroshy@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    Carol Roshy
    Steven Rosin
    • Kory Ross
    • Safety Officer / Student Officer II
    • Public Safety
    • N102
    • koryross@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9124
    Kory Ross
    Beth Roszatycki
    Michelle Rottiers
    Matthew Rovoll
    • James Rowley
    • Senior Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
    • Corporate Services
    • H118
    • jamesrowley@delta.edu
    • 989-758-3628
    James Rowley
    Michael Royer
    Colette Rueger
    Paul Ruiz
    Karen Rummel
    • Randall Rummel
    • Specialist - Student Development
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • rlrummel@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9574
    Randall Rummel
    • Gerald Russell
    • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • geraldrussell@delta.edu
    • 989-631-3073
    Gerald Russell
    • Nicole Ryan
    • Assistant Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A066
    • nicoleryan@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9097
    Nicole Ryan
    Daniel Sabourin
    Norma Saikali
    Aileen Sajewski
    Luis Salas
    Karen Samborn
    Paul Sander
    Katie Sanderson
    Nancy Schaab
    Spring Schafer
    Jeffery Schaub
    Justin Scheidler
    Naomi Schimm
    • Amy Schindler
    • Institutional Research Manager
    • Administrative Services
    • B144
    • amyschindler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9218
    Amy Schindler
    Ronald Schlaack
    Francis Schlaud
    Stacy Schlicker
    Amee Schmidt
    Amy Schmidt
    Danielle Schmidt
    Gregory Schmidt
    David Schneider
    Harvey Schneider
    Daniel Schuchardt
    • Bill Schueneman
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • A067
    • lwschuen@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9058
    Bill Schueneman
    Heidi Schuitman
    • Jerry Schuitman
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Mathematics
    • G211
    • jaschuit@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9180
    Jerry Schuitman
    • Kay Schuler
    • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
    • President's Office
    • B180
    • kayschuler@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9200
    Kay Schuler
    • Brian Schultz
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • J102
    • bjschult@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Brian Schultz
    Daniel Schultz
    Maureen Schultz
    Scott Schultz
    Patricia Schwab
    Kimberly Scott
    Reaghan Scott
    Traveon Scott
    • Jennifer Scott-Madison
    • Learning Management Specialist
    • Corporate Services
    • DOW
    • jenniferscott@delta.edu
    • 989-636-9381
    Jennifer Scott-Madison
    • Daniel Segura
    • Associate Director/International Advising Coordinator
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D114
    • danielsegura@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9507
    Daniel Segura
    Andrew Selich
    • Gwen Serbus
    • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
    • Broadcasting
    • A030a
    • gwenserbus@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9012
    Gwen Serbus
    Eric Sevilla
    • Robert Sexton
    • Mechanical Maintenance Person
    • Facilities Management
    • P025G
    • robertsexton@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9221
    Robert Sexton
    Joseph Shaker
    Denyse Shannon
    • Julie Shannon
    • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
    • Teaching/Learning Center
    • A118
    • julieshannon@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9314
    Julie Shannon
    Ronald Sharp
    Julie Shelburn
    Ann Shibley
    Ethan Short
    Jessica Shortland
    • Leslie Shrier
    • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction & Learning Services
    • Academic Services
    • B134
    • leslieshrier@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9299
    Leslie Shrier
    • Conner Sika
    • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
    • Fitness & Recreation Center
    • P111
    • connersika@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9026
    Conner Sika
    • Elvina Sika
    • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
    • Financial Aid
    • D103
    • elvinasika@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9553
    Elvina Sika
    Ojeen Simman
    Alexander Simmeth
    • Angela Sinclair
    • Office Professional - Records & Registration
    • Registrar Office
    • B101
    • angelasinclair@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9463
    Angela Sinclair
    Dennis Sinicki
    • Jeri Sinicki
    • Office Professional - Admissions
    • Admissions
    • D121
    • jmsinick@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9092
    Jeri Sinicki
    Justin Sinicki
    Tamara Sinicki
    • Maria Sitkowski
    • Office Professional, Employer Resource Network
    • LifeLong Learning Programs
    • H111
    • mariasitkowski@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9443
    Maria Sitkowski
    Connie Sitter
    Haley Slade
    Nathan Sleight
    Daniel Smith
    David Smith
    • Eric Smith
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Skilled Trades: Drafting
    • J102
    • ehsmith@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Eric Smith
    • Galvann  Smith
    • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
    • Criminal Justice
    • F211
    • grsmith@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9025
    Galvann  Smith
    Jeffrey Smith
    Lauren Smith
    Pamela Smith
    Sandra Smith
    Sarah Smith
    Sheryl Smith
    Christopher Smolarek
    Wayne Smoot
    Stanley Snyder
    Danielle Socier
    Mark Sopcak
    Patrick Souden
    Donald Southwell
    Carolyn Sova
    Andy Sovis
    Jason Sowinski
    • Lex Spence
    • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
    • Arts & Letters
    • S209
    • lexspence@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9101
    Lex Spence
    • Lisa Spencer
    • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
    • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
    • D102
    • lisaspencer@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9329
    Lisa Spencer
    • Mike Spitz
    • Professor
    • Physical Therapist Assistant
    • F222
    • amspitz@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9478
    Mike Spitz
    • Eric Sprague
    • Customer Service Associate - Technology Specialist
    • Bookstore
    • N015
    • ericsprague@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9561
    Eric Sprague
    Phyllis Sprague
    • Jamie Spreeman
    • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWBC
    • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
    • 989-667-0500
    Jamie Spreeman
    Mark Sprygada
    Diane Stack
    Kimberly Stahl
    • Mark Stange
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Welding Engineering Technology
    • M121
    • markstange@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9258
    Mark Stange
    Karen Stanley-Kime
    Molly Stapish
    Crystal Starkey
    Lukasz Starosta
    Susan Steiss
    Paul Stenglein
    Thomas Steudle
    JodiAnn Stevenson
    Brian Stieve
    Jamison Stoike
    Isaac Stone
    Sarah Stone
    Robert Stoney
    Andrew Straub
    Samantha Strieter
    Timothy Strong
    Martha Stuit
    Donald Suchyta
    Dale Suiter
    • Matthew Sullivan
    • Planning and Construction Manager
    • Facilities Management
    • B164a
    • mssulliv@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9210
    Matthew Sullivan
    Renee Summers
    • Robert Super
    • Adjunct Instructor
    • Computer Science & Info Tech
    • J102
    • rtsuper@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9515
    Robert Super
    Teresa Swantek
    Audra Swarthout
    Brandon Swatowski
    • Marge Swiercz-Clark
    • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
    • Science & Mathematics
    • D150
    • margeswierczclark2@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9245
    Marge Swiercz-Clark
    Sheila Swilley
    Barbara Syed
    • Daniel Symons
    • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
    • Corporate Services
    • MWSG
    • danielsymons@delta.edu
    • 989-752-3145
    Daniel Symons
    Annette Syring
    • Karol Syring
    • Business and Technology Division Chair
    • Business & Technology
    • A061
    • karolsyring@delta.edu
    • 989-686-9040
    Karol Syring
    Connie Szabo
    Wendy Szafranski
    Cristina Szczepanski
    Christina Szilagyi
    Jason Szilagyi
    • Terry Taebel
    • Adjunct Instructor